Results from Rimini Open - IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Saturday, 12 March 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Rimini Open
Italy - Rimini Saturday, 12 March 2005

IDSF International Open Standard (Grand Slam) Saturday, 12 March 2005

Final

1  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
2  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
3  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
4  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
5  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
6  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
8  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
9  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
10  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
10  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
12  Domenico Cannizzaro & Irina Novozhilova (aka Popovic) Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
13  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
15  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
16  Edgars Gasjuns & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
17  Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
18  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
19  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
20  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
21  Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
22  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
23  Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
24  Alessio Potenziani & Veronika Vlasova Russia

Round 3 (top 50)

25  Stas Khmel & Egle Sakalauskaite Lithuania
26  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
26  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
28  Filip Rut & Veronika Rut (aka Navratilova) Czech Republic
29  Angelo Madonia & Michela Bove Italy
30  Aleksandr Sergeev & Aleksandra Yarovenko Russia
31  Masayuki Ishihara & Megumi Saito Japan
32  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
32  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italy
32  Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
35  Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
36  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
37  Igor Mikushov & Ekaterina Romashkina Russia
37  Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
37  Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
40  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
40  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
40  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
43  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
44  Angelo D'alonzo & Cristiana Cinosi Italy
45  Giuseppe Albanese & Roberta Luciano Italy
46  Francesco Calco & Silvia Stile Italy
46  Giovanni Gentile & Biagina Calignano Italy
46  Matti Kantola & Tea Kantola (aka Liikanen) Finland
49  Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
49  Andrea Stella & Michela Cusato Italy

Round 2 (top 80)

51  Francesco Tinelli & Sandy Lezza Italy
52  Alfonsino Fontanella & Sandra Galati Italy
53  Andraz Snoj & Tatiana Popova Slovenia
54  Vladimir Kondratyuk & Maria Bakuta Germany
55  Teodosio Elia & Roberta Russo Italy
55  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
57  Luca Di Giacomantonio & Valentina Alviani Italy
58  Marco Congedo & Antonella Suglia Italy
58  Luigi Trovarelli & Lina Mambella Italy
60  Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
61  Erik Páli & Viktoria Pali Hungary
61  Agostino Urbaniello & Manuela Amore Italy
63  Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
63  Samuele Pacchini & Giada Caraballese Italy
65  Marco Agrimi & Gabriella Tafuro Italy
65  Fabio Coppola & Annabella Lamberti Italy
67  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
68  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
69  Pasquale De Rosa & Alessia Gloria Italy
69  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
69  Alessandro Olivato & Patricia Alessandrini Italy
72  Romeo Carbone & Cecilia Carbone Italy
72  Vadim Gazda & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
74  Domenico Nava & Valentina Rizzo Italy
74  Pierluigi Pica & Valentina Palcani Italy
74  Giuliano Serafini & Raffaella Serafini Italy
77  Mirco Lucadei & Maria Vittoria Santarelli Italy
77  Domenico Marcheggiani & Pamela Remigio Italy
77  Dario Rossello & Grazia Caruso Italy
80  Mirko Francesconi & Milena Cervelli Italy

Round 1 (top 112)

82  Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
82  Vittorio Felici & Elena Felici Italy
84  Marco Camarlenghi & Martina Minasi Italy
85  Tiziano Cericola & Simona Carafa Italy
85  Alessandro D'amora & Sara Magli Italy
87  Fabio Beozzi & Serena Prospero Italy
87  Salvatore Calio & Agata Maiorana Italy
87  Guerino Fraina & Irene Calo Italy
87  Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
87  Nicola Zaccheddu & Alessandra Cogoni Italy
92  Alessandro Brescianini & Annalisa Cominetti Italy
93  Christian Gallo & Rosa Santorelli Italy
93  Giuseppe Lo Turco & Valentina Abate Italy
93  Daniele Zanini & Barbara Zanini Italy
96  Mattia Facioni & Michela Facioni Italy
97  Andrea Primavera & Serena Trovalleri Italy
97  Massimiliano Rocchi & Sara Medaglini Italy
99  Fabio Foti & Veronica Massaro Italy
100  Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italy
100  Libero Paglione & Lucia Iacovangelo Italy
102  Enrico Bassanelo & Federica Biolcati Italy
103  Fabio Maruzzi & Michela Barchiesi Italy
104  Francesco Argenziano & Giovanna Auletta Italy
104  Michael Di Liberto & Denise Di Liberto Italy
104  Mario Pedercini & Elena Cadei Italy
107  Andrea Robustella & Ilaria Tripicchio Italy
108  Alessandro Agolini & Manuela Bove Italy
108  Francesco Alberti & Pamela Gullo Italy
108  Damiano Canali & Martina Natali Italy
111  Antonio Arena & Elga Farnesi Italy
111  Mario Calzetta & Dafne Cucchiaro Italy
111  Paolo Fanti & Marta Salis Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}