Results from Rimini Open 2008 - Under21 Latin Friday, 28 March 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Rimini Open 2008
Italy - Rimini Friday, 28 March 2008

Under21 Latin Friday, 28 March 2008

Final

1  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
2  Umberto Gaudino & Louise Heise Italy
3  Yuriy Simachev & Angelina Sibaeva Russia
4  Alexander Mordvintsev & Anna Buglova Russia
5  Salvatore Bellavita & Mariantonietta Marotta Italy
6  Stefano Catini & Virginia Nocella Italy
7  Manuel Favilla & Ambrarita Barbaro Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
8  Andrea Cailotto & Adriana Sigona Italy
8  Valerio Monaco & Veronica Monaco Italy
11  Giovanni Virgitto & Sara Casini Italy
12  Simone Vertuccio & Anastasiya Kuzmina Italy

Quarter-final

13  Vincenzo Durevole & Veronica Tammaro Italy
14  Guido Cappone & Eleonora Migliorati Italy
15  Salvatore Sinardi & Enza Gebbia Italy
16  Angelo Gangemi Trovato & Ylenia Catania Italy
16  Fabio Guidoccio & Sara Di Modugno Italy
16  Gustavo Viglio & Alessia Santo Italy
19  Giovanni Pernice & Giada Nuccio Italy
20  Maurizio Benenato Cono & Giuseppina Rigliaco Italy
21  Alessio Langella & Maria Luisa Cesarino Italy
22  Daniele Graziosi & Barbara Di Filippo Italy
23  Fedor Isaev & Anna Zudilina Russia
24  Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy

Round 2 (top 50)

25  Andrea Borrelli & Sara Costa Italy
25  Alex Infusino & Giulia Dotta Italy
25  Fabio Luppino & Ilenia Meggiorini Italy
28  Rodolfo Prete & Emanuela Di Pasquale Italy
29  Gianluca Gerardi & Silvia Testa Italy
29  Mirko Viale & Valentina Rengo Italy
31  Pavel Sluka & Ekaterina Romashkina Czech Republic
32  Antonio Ady Kolarevic & Vanja Vujic Croatia
32  Alessio Mule & Jessica Pacifico Italy
32  Eros Zanatta & Tamara Bacciolo Italy
35  Alex Salvador & Jessica Tomasi Italy
36  Francesco Mittica & Valeria Cuzzumbo Italy
37  Matteo Zambon & Alice Chiocchi Italy
38  Michele Meneguz & Vanessa Ferraro Italy
39  Simone Urbani & Francesca Polce Italy
40  Cristian Scognamiglio & Martina Costagliola Italy
40  Marco Toniolo & Giulia Sant'anna Italy
42  Luigi Aprea & Francesca Fabiano Italy
43  Alessio Daidone & Ilenia Pia Mancuso Italy
44  Claudio Fratini & Ilaria Caratelli Italy
44  Antonio Tarantino & Maria Caccavale Italy
46  Luca Fabretti & Giulia Poggipolini Italy
47  Francesco Brandoli & Alessia Biondi Italy
48  Tiziano Lauria & Valentina Angius Italy
48  Ettore Turi & Serena Monari Italy
48  Mauro Zonta & Sara Sabbadin Italy

Round 1 (top 62)

51  Alessio Anastasio & Martina Orassi Italy
52  Michele Nanetti & Anna Barbato Italy
52  Marco Paris & Antonella Bacchettini Italy
54  Patrik But & Kaja Sajko Slovenia
54  Manuel Stuper & Giulia Lavarone Italy
56  Riccardo Calandrelli & Giorgia Maurizi Italy
56  Pasquale La Rocca & Veronica D'asti Italy
58  David Barnes & Eleonora Fabbri Italy
58  Mattia Candian & Serena Turetta Italy
58  Andrea Evangelista & Vanessa Cavallaro Italy
58  Loris Francia & Marta Bagnasco Italy
58  Vito Tedesco & Rossella Lacetera Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}