Results from Rimini Open - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 18 March 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

Rimini Open
Italy - Rimini Saturday, 18 March 2000

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 18 March 2000

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
3  Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italy
4  Rosario Guerra & Lia Mullins Ireland
5  Kai Andre Lilleboe & Lena Granaas Lilleboe Norway
6  Davide Gozzi & Rubina Pennachoni Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italy
8  Michele Boschi & Cinzia Vivarelli Italy
9  Marcus Weiss & Anja Schramm Germany
10  Pavel Dvorak & Jitka Walischova Czech Republic
10  Girolamo Zaccaro & Tina Albanese Italy
12  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
13  Roberto Giuliato & Serena Picco Italy

Quarter-final

14  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
14  Domen Krapez & Elena Girella Slovenia
16  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
17  Linas Koreiva & Karolina Skorupskaite Lithuania
18  Marco Lustri & Emanuela Lustri Italy
19  Luca Tonello & Ariela Pizzati Italy
20  Massimiliano Pilla & Marzia Bellucci Italy
21  Carlo Scoccia & Tatiana Belayeva Russia
22  Mikko Ahti & Carina Riikonen Finland
22  Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
22  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Isaia Berardi & Veronica Di Furia Italy
25  Davide Curzi & Cristina Ceccarelli Italy
27  Erminio Stefano & Luana Conte Italy
27  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
29  Alberto Valloni & Sonia Corbetta Italy
30  Mauro Favaro & Valentina Guerrini Italy
31  Gianluca Benedetto & Sabina Mariani Italy
31  Patrick Jensen & Gyda Katharina Thomson Norway
33  Valerio Caturelli & Liza Caturelli (aka Lazzeri) Italy
33  Giovanni Gentile & Marianna Furio Italy
35  Simone Colella & Fabiana Pelle Italy
35  Cristian Venosa & Genny Lombardi Italy
37  Toni Oronzo Daga & Antonella Fasiello Italy
38  Jani Torkko & Janica Mattsson Finland
39  Stefano Santini & Monica Nigro Italy
39  Andrea Stefano & Silvia Stefano Italy
39  Björn Törnblom & Magdalena Andersson Sweden
42  Alessandro Persichini & Alessandra Di Pasquale Italy
43  Marco Chieregato & Silvia Trevisan Italy
44  Carlo Pozzoni & Barbara Bossi Italy
45  Roberto Palumbo & Margherita Trotta Italy
46  Daniele Gallaro & Francesca Lazzari Italy
47  Dario De Gisi & Letizia Caprai Italy
47  Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy

Round 2 (top 98)

49  Francesco Pepe & Assunta Viscione Italy
49  Nicola Zuccarello & Stefania De Boni Italy
51  Marco Botticelli & Luisa Botticelli Italy
51  Maurizio Circelli & Giorgia Conte Italy
53  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
53  Fioravante Menzione & Francesca Alla Italy
55  Daniele Ginnetti & Francesca Mariani Italy
55  Gianluca Pagliaro & Manuela Renda Italy
57  Simone Storti & Federica Mitrano Italy
58  Ettore Azzarone & Giorgia Sala Italy
59  Domenico Cannizzaro & Danila Logoteta Italy
60  Stefano Gozzoli & Gaia Betti Italy
60  Domenico Ieno & Filomena Ieno Italy
60  Ivano Palamaro & Silvana Michelizzi Italy
63  Emanuele Lannocca & Jessica Lannocca Italy
64  Antonio Ponte & Rossella Napoli Italy
64  Peter Wondra & Ingrid Eder Austria
66  Alessio Potenziani & Gioia Potenziani Italy
67  Valerio Colantoni & Manuela Sestito Italy
67  Maurizio Galeone & Gianna Musiello Italy
67  Domenico Margheggiani & Lina Mambella Italy
67  Antonio Ungolo & Rosamaria Balzano Italy
71  Alessio Altieri & Veronica Bonciolini Italy
71  Andrea Crudo & Luana Romanelli Italy
71  Carlo Romano & Nunzia Gavitone Italy
74  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
74  Nunzio Mariani & Gianna Lisa Amodei Italy
76  Francesco Caramia & Vincenza Laterrenia Italy
76  Giovanni Petrosino & Antonietta Petrosino (aka Vitolo) Italy
78  Claudio Redenti & Donatella Marcozzi Italy
78  Cristiano Silvestri & Miriam Marroni Italy
78  Salvatore Todaro & Alice Ruzza Italy
81  Luigi Capasso & Bruna Grassia Italy
82  Guerino Fraina & Rita Turino Italy
82  Massimiliano Nardino & Donatella Findanno Italy
82  Massimiliano Rocchi & Sara Medaglini Italy
85  Francesco Laterrenia & Loredana Caramia Italy
85  Emilio Marsili & Federica Marsili Italy
87  Nicola Farinaccio & Monica Odirici Italy
88  Oreste Gargano & Susy Borasi Italy
88  Ciro Pecorella & Flora Greco Italy
88  Luca Raffaelli & Debora Rondinone Italy
88  Michele Ricci & Antonella Patierno Italy
92  Alfredo Corrao & Barbara Coppola Italy
93  Paolo Bernardi & Angela Carapelli Italy
93  Giuseppe Vento & Ilenia Giuliano Italy
95  Marco Cavallaro & Lorena Cavallaro Italy
95  Asmund Grinaker & Susanne Kro Waaland Denmark
95  Andrea Ruscito & Maddalena Iannone Italy
98  Antonio Ungolo & Elisabetta Abbondanza Italy

Round 1 (top 147)

99  Flavio Ottieri & Gilda Argenziano Italy
100  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
100  Federico Spagnesi & Serena Della Rocca Italy
102  Davide Galluzzi & Monica Bonechi Italy
102  Marco Pusceddu & Marika Mondello Italy
104  Pietro Del Bello & Stefania Pazienza Italy
104  Guido Pellegrini & Angela Petrini Italy
104  Agostino Urbaniello & Manuela Amore Italy
107  Andrea Becherelli & Alessia Scuderi Italy
107  Alessandor Ceccarelli & Serena Rota Italy
107  Mauro D'ambrosi & Michela Strianese Italy
107  Ivan Mencarelli & Michela Mencarelli Italy
111  Andrea Sorcinelli & Patricia Alessandrini Italy
112  Renzo Bellan & Ylenia Saronni Italy
112  Marco Gambarella & Assunta Gambarella Italy
112  Maurizio Spagnoli & Antonina Muscarella Italy
112  Giovanni Stellato & Manuela Vito Italy
116  Marco Agrimi & Gabriella Tafuro Italy
116  Arcangelo Barcellona & Valeria Vasario Italy
116  Alberto Belometti & Barbara Pini Italy
116  Antonio Dinisi & Roberta Iannarelli Italy
116  Giuseppe Esposito & Virginia Piscittello Italy
116  Franco Gargiulo & Tina Capriello Italy
116  Filippo Lagana & Fabiana Polistena Italy
123  Armin Balk & Bettina Kaiser Germany
123  Raffaele Costabile & Eleonora Leuzzi Italy
123  Fabrizio Occidente & Eleonora Scaffidi Italy
123  Livio Palmirotta & Daniela Belardo Italy
127  Simone Antonielli & Elisa Galli Italy
127  Alessandro Brescianini & Annalisa Cominetti Italy
127  Maurizio Matrone & Melania Esposito Italy
130  Dino Bani & Marta Zanin Italy
130  Roberto Papa & Roberta Di Bernardino Italy
132  Luca Magnani & Giorgia Gennari Italy
132  Giuseppe Rizzi & Rita Ricci Italy
134  Daniele Brufani & Maria Teresa Brufani Italy
134  Mario Puliga & Loredana Oliva Italy
136  Luca Martino & Sabrina Torcella Italy
137  Pau Aran Gimeno & Anna Rosa Garola Spain
137  Giuseppe Lucarella & Simona Marotta Italy
137  Giuseppe Motta & Daniela Chisari Italy
140  Aurelio Mola & Patricia Mele Italy
140  Alessio Moriconi & Claudia Colantonio Italy
142  Davide Bechi & Valentina Bechi Italy
143  Davide Seghieri & Sara Barsaglini Italy
143  Emanuele Soldi & Sara Di Vaira Italy
143  Francesco Spizzirri & Pamela Ricchio Italy
146  Fabrizio Domenici & Valfrida D'antonio Italy
146  Pierluigi Palma & Katia Palma Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}