Results from Russian Open 2009 - IDSF World Youth Ten Dance Championship Saturday, 24 October 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Russian Open 2009
Russia - Moscow Tuesday, 20 October 2009

IDSF World Youth Ten Dance Championship Saturday, 24 October 2009

Final

1  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
2  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
3  Maurizio Benenato Cono & Svetlana Kostenko Italy
4  Jacek Jeschke & Wiktoria Wior Poland
5  Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
6  David Manukyan & Yana Annina Armenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [41] Karlis Treijs & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
8  [33] Pavel Zvychaynyy & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
9  [26] Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
9  [26] Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
11  [20] Stanislav Kestel & Virginie Primeau Canada
12  [13] Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
13  [8] Denis Moryasin & Anna Skalaban Byelorussia
14  [5] Sigurdur Atlason & Sara Jakobsdottir Iceland

Quarter-final

15  [43] Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
16  [41] Sergiy Krasnoshlyk & Darya Schapina Ukraine
17  [40] Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
18  [32] Lucien Laurent & Jessica Deyre France
19  [25] Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan England
19  [25] Jens Mattila & Tanja Lehtimaki Finland
19  [25] Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
22  [24] Sergey Golubtsov & Alina Iougai USA
23  [18] Xavi Fonolla Sopena & Carolina Sanchez Canovas Spain
24  [16] Dominik Cipar & Patricia Martinovicova Slovakia
24  [16] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
26  [14] Cristian Marcel Tomsa & Andreea Diana Suciu Romania
27  [12] Georgi Ganev & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
28  [6] Balázs Gombkötö & Petra Seregélyi Hungary
29  [5] Sultan Sultanov & Polina Aglyamova Kazakhstan
30  [3] Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia

Round 1 (top 40)

31  [27] Alan Walme & Valentina Walme Croatia
32  [26] Kairat Shagyrbayev & Anastassiya Maltseva Kazakhstan
33  [23] Armand Spilmann & Barbara Westermayer Austria
34  [19] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Cathrine Glint Wolden Norway
35  [18] Veichi Chy & Luli Chy Kyrgistan
36  [16] Dani Libman & Liora Kumha Israel
37  [10] Gonçalo Torres & Sofia Cordeiro Portugal
38  [2] Kamil Guliyev & Alina Gondareva Azerbaijan
39  Raed Mourad & Chloe El Hourani Lebanon
39  David Palkovic & Jovana Joka Serbia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}