Results from Savaria 2003 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 08 June 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Savaria 2003
Hungary - Szombathely Saturday, 07 June 2003

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 08 June 2003

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
2  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
3  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
4  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
5  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
6  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Germany
8  Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
9  Juergen Schlegel & Ksenija Gorenc Germany
10  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
11  Mikko Kaasalainen & Hanna Haarala Finland
12  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
12  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
14  Róbert Magyari & Nanda Wolf Hungary

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
16  Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
16  György Köcse & Martina Váradi Hungary
18  Nedas Grigaliunas & Olga Kosmina Estonia
19  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
20  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Elwira Dominika Duda Romania
21  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
21  Martin Wünsch & Andrea Zelinkova Slovakia
23  Balazs Nagymihaly & Nora Nagy Hungary
23  Konstantyn Voynarovskiy & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Andras Angyal & Emilia Goldberg Hungary
26  Viktor Emmer & Iringo Sudi Hungary
27  Szabolcs Walcz & Nikoletta Kovács Hungary
28  Péter Gombas & Orsolya Lovászi Hungary
28  Noel Kiss & Tímea Tasi Hungary
30  Denis Verelli & Nikolett Csikota Hungary
31  Tamás Gellai & Judit Rabel Hungary
31  Akira Kato & Hana Kato Japan
31  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
34  Giuseppe Parlett & Lauriane Gillieron Switzerland
35  Wilhelm Gabalier & Barbara Koitz Austria
35  Jozsef Schmidt & Madlena Fejer Hungary
37  Filip Karasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
38  Alexis Fernandez & Anna Lamboni Hungary
39  Laszlo Gilicze & Dora Czirok Hungary
40  József Kardos & Erika Kardos Hungary
40  Peter Vidasic & Ladislava Kavulicova Slovakia
42  Zoltán Horvath & Maria Krizsa Hungary
42  Máté Kovács & Brigitta Kun Hungary
42  Andras Pelle & Klara Barta Hungary
45  Viktor Farkas & Nikoletta Magera Hungary
45  Maxym Litiyushkin & Ganna Yaskevich Ukraine
45  Balazs Papp & Orsolya Zabos Hungary
45  Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 71)

49  Péter Pogyina & Nikolett Toszögi Hungary
50  Jozsef Orosz & Katinka Nagy Hungary
51  István Novak & Adrienn Kupi Hungary
51  Gábor Szücs & Virag Mezei Hungary
53  Viktor Horvath & Dora Szele Hungary
54  Tamás Barta & Beata Simon Hungary
54  Peter Stebe & Alessia Sasina Austria
56  Karoly Joo & Karolina Vegh Hungary
56  Karol Zmoray & Katarina Kosorinova Slovakia
58  István Szecsei & Beatrix Kostyava Hungary
59  Adam Horvath & Angela Szabó Hungary
59  Gábor Toth & Zsofia Moritz Hungary
61  Róbert Kovács & Diana Nagy Hungary
61  István Szel & Ágnes Markó Hungary
61  Attila Torok & Christiana Leuthner Austria
64  Gergö Horvath & Szilvia Magdics Hungary
65  Tamás Weisz & Veronika Petho Hungary
66  Zoltán Katonka & Zsofia Kovalik Hungary
66  Tamas Zoltan Tumbasz & Eszter Borsos Hungary
68  David Csefo & Viktoria Mate Hungary
68  Péter Kecskemethy & Erzsebet Mihucz Hungary
68  Andras Kulcsar & Viktoria Toth Hungary
71  Roland Kósa & Petra Czimmerman Hungary
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}