Results from Savaria 2006 - IDSF European Championship Latin Saturday, 06 May 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Savaria 2006
Hungary - Szombathely Saturday, 06 May 2006

IDSF European Championship Latin Saturday, 06 May 2006

Final

1  [21111] Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
2  [12222] Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
3  [43334] Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
4  [34643] Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
5  [55456] Denis Kuznetsov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
6  [66565] Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania
8  [14] Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
8  [14] Emanuele Soldi & Elisa Nasato Italy
10  [9] Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
10  [9] Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
12  [4] Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany

Quarter-final

13  [17] Neil Jones & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands
13  [17] Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
15  [14] Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
16  [12] Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
16  [12] Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
18  [11] Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
18  [11] Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
20  [8] Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
21  [7] Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
22  [3] Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
23  [1] Michal Kostovcik & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic
24  Lenny Gouwerok & Laura Zmajkovicova Netherlands

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [18] Grygoriy Boldyrev & Karin Rooba Estonia
25  [18] Erich Klann & Mirona Gliga Romania
27  [17] Norbert Mika & Anna Ramiaczek Poland
27  [17] Paul Voicu & Elena Miu Romania
29  [16] Aleksei Simakin & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
30  [15] Aleksander Leivikov & Yulia Lesokhina Israel
31  [14] Ivan Mileusnic & Darinka Divljak Serbia
32  [13] Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Lithuania
32  [13] Dimitri Neuendank & Andreia Gaspar Luxembourg
34  [12] Rihards Dusa & Agnese Junkure Latvia
35  [11] Yevgen Borovik & Olena Martyshenko Ukraine
36  [10] Claudio Toscano & Elisa Calvagno Scotland
37  [9] Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
38  [8] Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
39  [5] Hrvoje Krasevac & Ivana Vukmirovic Croatia
40  [4] Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
40  [4] Ilia Russo & Katarina Stumpfova Slovakia
42  [2] Gunnar Gunnarsson & Melissa Ortiz Gomez Iceland
42  [2] Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
44  [1] Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
44  [1] Siscu Perez & Ola Karieva Spain
44  [1] Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
47  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
47  Alexander Svanberg & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden

Round 1 (top 59)

49  [17] Wilfried Sammartino & Nicola Hughes England
50  [15] Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo France
51  [14] Damir Horvatincic & Martina Bastic Croatia
51  [14] Ismet Muftuoglu & Gunce Yoney Turkey
51  [14] Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Israel
54  [11] Nuno Fernandes & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
55  [10] Igor Pokasanew & Leila Akcelik Belgium
56  [7] Kevin Van Steenbergen & Caroline Voets Belgium
57  [4] Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
58  [1] Onder Parmukoglu & Hande Kayacik Turkey
59  David Meighan & Elizabeth Elves Scotland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}