Results from Saxonian Dance Days 2003 - IDSF International Open Latin Friday, 11 July 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Saxonian Dance Days 2003
Germany - Leipzig Friday, 11 July 2003

IDSF International Open Latin Friday, 11 July 2003

Final

1  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
2  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
3  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
4  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
5  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
6  Kevin Clifton & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske England
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Christian Polanc & Petra Kostovcikova Germany
8  Tobias Carlsson & Vickie Jo Ringgaard Denmark
9  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia
10  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
11  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
12  Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany

Quarter-final

13  Vladislav Silde & Svetlana Lesniak Russia
14  Dorin Frecautanu & Elena Rabinovici Moldova
15  Dimitrij Mikulich & Milana Mikulich Germany
16  Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
17  Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
17  Heiko Straile & Daniela Beckmann Germany
19  Jakub Davidek & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
19  Dmitriy Ivanishin & Anastassia Vassilieva Russia
21  Stefan Vogel & Irene Moser Germany
22  Leonid Garamov & Marina Dikova Germany
23  Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
24  Gennady Bondarenko & Simone Waldorf Germany
24  Mario Radinger & Lilia Albrecht Germany

Round 3 (top 50)

26  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
26  Stasys Brilis & Carolin Neumann Estonia
28  Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
28  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
30  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
31  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
32  Lukas Cep & Lucie Skopalikova Czech Republic
32  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland
34  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
34  Christoph Jonas & Marie Ziolkowski Germany
36  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
37  Dennis Garrapa & Marisa Hubl Germany
37  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
39  Petr Cadek & Michaela Krupickova Czech Republic
40  Ken Moller Hansen & Lydia Vishnyakowa Denmark
41  Igor Bogatiriov & Margareta Simion Moldova
41  Steffen Frederiksen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark
41  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
44  Juri Kaiser & Natalia Kuhn Germany
44  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
46  Eugen Khod & Ksenia Yuzhakova (aka Khod) Germany
47  Rudi Grabon & Sybille Schreier Germany
47  Andreas Weimer & Julia Nicklas Germany
49  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
50  Sven Szekulla & Katherin Brauckhoff Germany

Round 2 (top 79)

51  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
52  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
52  Andreas Wiljajew & Maryna Machekhina Germany
54  Felice Alviani & Ilaria Manganiello Italy
55  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
56  Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
56  Dirk Thalheimer & Judith Vogeley Germany
58  Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
59  David Kriz & Renata Pavlikova Czech Republic
60  Dmitri Borokhov & Daria Romanenko Russia
61  Troels Bager & Maria Hvolby Denmark
61  Andreas Krieg & Katharina Mayer Germany
63  Jevgenijs Arapochkin & Lucia Kubasova Slovakia
64  Marc-oliver Liesch & Andrea Niestedt Germany
64  Julien Perignon & Lucie Jeanne France
64  Martijn Wesseling & Simone Schäfer Netherlands
67  Andre Boss & Rossella Sedicina Switzerland
67  Lars Hadlich & Lucie Hadlich Germany
67  Ronny Hörig & Chantale Hartung Germany
67  Oliver Molthan & Katrin Molthan Germany
67  Markus Schäfer & Diana Krafczyk Germany
72  David Jühlke & Maike Jessat Germany
72  Rico Schlammer & Marit Kramski Germany
72  Tomas Surovec & Denisa Halicka Slovakia
75  Steffen Dähne & Jessica Engel Germany
76  Norman Pohle & Linda Ritter Germany
76  Martin Ragnarsson & Malin Johansson Sweden
78  Aurelien Milhau & Line Haegy France
79  Kousuke Hamaguchi & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan

Round 1 (top 100)

80  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic
81  Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark
82  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
83  Aleksandr Katunin & Anastasia Davydova Russia
83  Dejan Mohl & Judith Holzwarth Germany
85  Kamil Holub & Sandra Jackova Czech Republic
86  Robert Meszaros & Barbora Topolska Slovakia
87  Kay Schneutzer & Jette Schimmel Germany
88  Marek Hessler & Adela Repacova Czech Republic
88  Frederik Rosler & Janine Rusher Germany
90  Jens Schneider & Svenja Müller Germany
91  Hendrik Benninger & Eva Svobodova Switzerland
91  David Bernert & Nora Bernert Germany
91  Sascha Hohmann & Zorica Jovanovic Germany
91  Attila Torok & Christiana Leuthner Austria
95  Bernd Richter & Jessica Winkler Germany
96  Matthias Nutz & Andrea Nutz Germany
97  Erik Heyden & Julia Luckow Germany
97  Marcus Leinweber & Tanja Münster (aka Leinweber) Germany
99  Nikita Bazev & Natalia Borodaenko Russia
99  Anders Jacobsson & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}