Results from Saxonian Dance Days 2003 - IDSF International Open Standard Friday, 11 July 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Saxonian Dance Days 2003
Germany - Leipzig Friday, 11 July 2003

IDSF International Open Standard Friday, 11 July 2003

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Brian Eriksen & Marianne Eihilt Denmark
3  Mark Friedmann & Claudia Köhler Germany
4  Maksim Kotlov & Elena Uspenskaya Russia
5  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton England
6  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
7  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
9  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
10  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
11  Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
12  Marc Scheithauer & Kerstin Stettner Germany

Quarter-final

13  Christian De Cillis & Claudia Balestra USA
13  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
15  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
16  Rafal Olek & Magda Groszek Poland
17  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
17  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
17  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
20  Andrei Chubarev & Veronika Vlasova Russia
20  Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
20  Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
23  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
24  Andrei Mosejcuk & Susanne Miscenko Germany
25  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italy
26  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany

Round 3 (top 48)

27  Felix Schäfer & Melanie Ahl Germany
27  Michael Wenger & Franziska Diefert Germany
29  Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
29  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
31  Christian Lange & Anna Korbutt Germany
31  Serghei Pogonet & Elena Cataeva Moldova
33  Marko Mehine & Maria Fessai Estonia
34  Jan Halir & Lucie Sedlakova Czech Republic
34  Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
36  Simon Reuter & Julia Niemann Germany
37  Octavian Cepurjinschii & Olga Chiricenco Moldova
38  Michael Kluge & Marlene Quenzel Germany
39  Dominique Rene Fara & Sonja Hahn Germany
39  Andrea Faraci & Veronica Di Furia Italy
41  Michael Gmoser & Kerstin Danzer Austria
41  Daniel Winkler & Anna Geuchmann Germany
43  Gianni Porcaro & Ilaria Carrotta Italy
44  Ronny Hörig & Chantale Hartung Germany
44  Bernhard Maier & Katherina Kurzthaler Austria
44  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
47  Markus Zunker & Tetyana Antonenko Switzerland
48  Jan Marcel Rahder & Ariane Ploetz Germany

Round 2 (top 80)

49  Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
49  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
51  Felice Casamassima & Elisa Cammusa Italy
51  Milan Spanik & Eva Spanikowa Slovakia
53  Mihail Ciobanu & Elena Mantaluta Moldova
53  Tomas Surovec & Denisa Halicka Slovakia
55  Petr Simacek & Alena Sismova Czech Republic
56  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
57  Nico Burkel & Andrea Pihl Germany
57  Alexander Diernberger & Nathalie Briem Germany
59  Martin Reiss & Corinna Sadowski Germany
60  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
60  Dmitrii Paiu & Anastasia Florin Moldova
62  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic
63  Dennis Garrapa & Marisa Hubl Germany
64  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
64  Thomas Mierisch & Nicole Sprenger Germany
64  Stanislav Uxa & Lenka Ritterova Czech Republic
67  Frank Schulnies & Ilka Richelmann Germany
68  Patrick Misgaiski & Wladislawa Umanskaya Germany
69  Denis Forster & Michaela Malkova Czech Republic
70  Robert Meszaros & Barbora Topolska Slovakia
70  Milan Pilous & Petra Pilousova (aka Mladicova) Czech Republic
72  Igor Bogatiriov & Margareta Simion Moldova
72  Gintautas Bulotas & Annette Ziller Germany
72  Jakub Pavlik & Martina Opitova Czech Republic
72  Rico Schlammer & Marit Kramski Germany
76  Peter Hahn & Christiane Deus Germany
77  Marcel Ditte & Alexandra Voss Germany
77  Sonke Schakat & Solveig Schakat Germany
79  Sascha Kuhlmann & Stefanie Jonas Germany
79  Fabian Lohauss & Anke Gillner Germany

Round 1 (top 102)

81  Artur Kozar & Anna Sekula Poland
82  Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
82  Kay Schneutzer & Jette Schimmel Germany
84  Julien Perignon & Lucie Jeanne France
84  Thorsten Unger & Vera Küster Germany
86  Sebastian Jagiella & Ellen Kirst Germany
87  Jens Grüttemeier & Kathrin Jandrey Germany
88  Mikael Lauridsen & Maria Lauridsen (aka Odgaard) Denmark
89  Pascal Buchtmann & Alma Marit Hermann Germany
89  Karsten Nägler & Franziska Friedrich Germany
91  Elmar Schmidt & Rebekka Lösing Germany
92  Sven Tiebel & Annette Forschler Germany
93  Morten Granberg & Maria Louise Strandet Denmark
93  Richard Weigel & Doreen Weigel Germany
95  Wanja Halmschlag & Diana Möde Germany
96  Armin Kress & Karin Dick Germany
96  Thomas Olsen & Katja Lefevre Denmark
96  Udo Quattelbaum & Sabine Spill Germany
99  Peter Pfeiffer & Miriam Pfeiffer (aka Rohde) Germany
100  Jakob Komor & Anna Drummer (aka Komor) Germany
101  Carsten Kuck & Maria Heidler Germany
102  Meik Sauer & Bianca Sauer (aka Johrden) Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}