Results from Saxonian Dance Days 2003 - IDSF Senior Open Standard Friday, 11 July 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Saxonian Dance Days 2003
Germany - Leipzig Friday, 11 July 2003

IDSF Senior Open Standard Friday, 11 July 2003

Final

1  Volker Schmidt & Ellen Jonas Germany
2  Slawomir Lukawczyk & Edna Klein Belgium
3  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
4  Dirk Kitzerow & Annika Kitzerow Germany
5  Martin Schueller & Mechtildis Jungels Germany
6  Jouko Leppala & Helja Leppala Finland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Fabio Pilon & Maddalena Merelli Italy
7  Jürgen Stellmacher & Anne Stellmacher Germany
9  Claus Halfmeier & Britta Halfmeier Germany
10  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany
11  Andreas Grünefeld & Claudia Grünefeld Germany
12  Michael Heinen & Sylvia Heinen Germany

Quarter-final

13  Jürgen Beck & Isolde Förtsch Germany
14  Raymond Reimann & Antje Reimann (aka Schulz) Germany
15  Massimo Fersini & Rie Fersini (aka Miyakawa) Switzerland
16  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
16  Vitam Kodelja & Barbara Kodelja Germany
18  Roland Lein & Karin Anton Germany
19  Frank-Michael Weiler & Gabriella Kläser-weiler Germany
20  Christian Helweg & Heike Helweg Germany
21  Henry Neundorfer & Beate Neundorfer Germany
22  Fritz Blumer & Marianne Blumer Switzerland
22  Fred Lavin & Annette Lavin Germany
24  Gunther Nagel & Antje Nagel Germany
24  Alexander Valko & Barbara Valko Germany

Round 2 (top 49)

26  Manfred Otto & Andrea Otto Germany
27  Holger Eissing & Birgit Bogaerts Germany
28  Jan Dannemann & Imme Dannemann (aka Heimann) Germany
29  Mathias Bäjen & Sabine Bäjen Germany
30  Clemens Kalmer & Petra Kalmer (aka Dippl) Germany
31  Fritz Gohde & Suzann Hubert Germany
31  Jean Yves Murzin & Christine Murzin France
33  Werner Brunner & Petra Brunner Germany
34  Herward Bucher & Ursula Bucher Germany
34  Jiri Plsek & Jana Plskova Czech Republic
34  Wolfgang Riedl & Petra Riedl Germany
34  Christof Schulz & Ingrid Schulz (aka Remlinger) Germany
38  Edgar Kobinger & Lilo Kobinger Germany
39  Roland Taron & Siegrun Taron Germany
40  Herbert Wunderle & Yvonne Rücker Wunderle Germany
41  Andreas Kindt & Anne Hinz Germany
41  Jörg Saalmann & Kerstin Kobluhn Germany
41  Uwe Schadock & Petra Schadock Germany
44  Bohumil Cech & Pavla Cech Czech Republic
45  Siegfried Evertz & Yvonne Heyner Germany
45  Jürgen Sasse & Angelika Sasse Germany
45  Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
45  Daniel Trouve & Anne Marie Trouve Germany
49  Hagen Haupt & Claudia Liedeker Germany

Round 1 (top 60)

50  Michael Gerlach & Sabine Bomme Germany
50  Olaf Mai & Jutta Kuhn Germany
52  Karl Heinz Dümer & Christine Hiller Germany
53  Leif Arfert & Maj Britt Arfert Sweden
54  Edgar Rosebrock & Karin Rosebrock Germany
55  Dieter Barth & Doris Barth Germany
56  Wolfgang Drewitz & Eva Mary Kohn Germany
56  Torsten Flentge & Kerstin Meyer Germany
58  Oskar Raddatz & Jule Raddatz Germany
59  Rolf Dieter Wand & Dorit Wand Germany
60  Arno Businski & Ingrid Spitzner Businski Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}