Results from Saxonian Dance Days 2006 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 12 August 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Saxonian Dance Days 2006
Germany - Leipzig Saturday, 12 August 2006

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 12 August 2006

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
3  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
4  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
5  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
6  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Ireland
7  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
9  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
10  Christoph Kies & Blanca Ribas-turon Germany
10  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
12  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria

Quarter-final

13  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
14  Andrei Mosejcuk & Olga Nesterova Germany
15  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
16  Luca Rossignoli & Veronika Haller Italy
17  Vladimir Kondratyuk & Maria Bakuta Germany
18  Dumitru Doga & Svetlana Visinscaia Moldova
19  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
19  Pavel Kurgan & Caroline Zytniak Germany
19  Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
22  Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
23  Edgars Gasjuns & Daria Konstantinova Latvia
23  Imantas Joneckis & Martyna Mickute Lithuania

Round 3 (top 50)

25  Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russia
26  Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
26  Oliver Rehder & Jasmin Rehder Germany
28  Marko Mehine & Maria Fessai Estonia
28  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
30  Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
31  Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany
32  Jakub Jancina & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
33  Damian Danielski & Magda Niewiadomska Poland
33  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Denmark
35  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic
35  Martin Rikovsky & Lisa Forker Germany
37  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
38  Dragan Meshkov & Cecilie Pritzl Germany
39  Paul Lorenz & Kristina Mertin Germany
39  Felix Schäfer & Anna Korbutt Germany
41  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
41  Jonathan Rodriguez Perez & Lydia Hellmann Germany
43  Maksim Tschernin & Carolin Hirschberger Germany
44  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
44  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
44  Tomas Surovec & Henriette Schaller Slovakia
44  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanusova Czech Republic
48  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
48  Vasiliy Safronov & Yana Khyshiktueva Russia
50  Edwin Chabot & Anouk Van Hoeven Netherlands

Round 2 (top 80)

51  Klaus Genterczewsky & Julia Quinot Germany
52  Herman Lak & Michelle Lak (aka Gleimann) Netherlands
53  Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
53  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
53  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
53  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
57  Paolo Di Lorenzo & Liene Darbiniece Latvia
57  Calin Panaite & Tatiana Timus Moldova
59  Filippo Martino & Maria Luisa Martino Germany
60  Vitezslav Razek & Jana Horska Czech Republic
61  Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italy
61  Anton Mayantsev & Irina Gorolevici (aka Gareyeva) Kazakhstan
63  Tomas Valícek & Denisa Halicka Slovakia
64  Alexander Einfinger & Juliane Strehmann Germany
65  Lukasz Olczak & Katarzyna Bajdek Poland
65  Robert Unger & Sophia Eckle Germany
67  Sascha Wakup & Ekaterina Arefieva Germany
68  Martin Herrmann & Elisabeth Wiedenbruch Germany
68  Martin Schmiel & Sophie Hertel Germany
70  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
70  Petr Smetana & Pavla Lamplotova Czech Republic
72  Daniel Beuter & Jenny Kampfrath Germany
72  Marcel Kunitzsch & Elisa Seifert Germany
72  Petr Plsek & Andrea Plskova Czech Republic
75  Andrius Jarackas & Agne Satkauskaite Lithuania
76  Radim Brach & Hana Pikalova Czech Republic
76  Rene Marquardt & Yvonne Marquardt Germany
78  Thomas Grusser & Claudia Seidel Germany
79  Rico Schlammer & Marit Kramski Germany
80  Pavel Vitosek & Veronika Mensikova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 107)

81  Michal Kurtis & Alena Stareckova Czech Republic
81  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
83  Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
83  Andreas Tippel & Sandra Tippel Germany
85  Tomas Mikulicka & Jana Gabova Czech Republic
85  Szymon Parzniewski & Ewa Dudek Germany
87  Karsten Nägler & Franziska Friedrich Germany
87  Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
89  Rene Kern & Sabine Zwanzig Germany
90  Richard Weigel & Doreen Weigel Germany
91  Fabian Wendt & Stephanie Zscherper Germany
92  Peter Pfeiffer & Miriam Pfeiffer (aka Rohde) Germany
93  Erik Heyden & Julia Luckow Germany
93  Tomas Moravek & Lucie Kejikova Czech Republic
95  Konstantin Maletz & Corina Maletz (aka Schott) Germany
95  Christian Schauer & Veronika Schauer (aka Knott) Germany
95  Anatoly Shenkel & Orit Glanz Israel
98  Thomas Bühn & Melanie Kaiser Germany
98  Joost Findhammer & Kimberly De Jong Netherlands
98  Christian Sennewald & Anne Krüger Germany
101  Helge Schacht & Franziska Ulferts (aka Schacht ) Germany
102  Jan Fryda & Marketa Prazanova Czech Republic
102  Tobias Miessler & Sindy Zielke Germany
102  Erik Neumayr & Stefanie Spang Germany
105  Jörg Bort & Vanessa Treizel Germany
105  Lorenz Filser & Bianca Herget (aka Filser) Germany
105  Daniel Winkler & Anna Geuchmann Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}