Results from Saxonian Dance Days 2006 - IDSF Junior II Latin Sunday, 13 August 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Saxonian Dance Days 2006
Germany - Leipzig Saturday, 12 August 2006

IDSF Junior II Latin Sunday, 13 August 2006

Final

1  Pavel Zvychaynyy & Jacqueline Cavusoglu Germany
2  Andrei Kishkurno & Valeryia Urymahava Byelorussia
3  Vladimir Labunet & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
4  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
5  Maksim Bondar & Kristina Bespechnova Russia
6  Vladislav Volkov & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vladimir Besarab & Inesa Voscoboinic Moldova
8  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
9  Lars Erik Pastor & Anna Chernova Germany
10  Dan Capcelea & Doina Ignat Moldova
10  Frank Zegels & Danique Zegels Netherlands
12  Valeri Wolf & Christin Derichs Germany

Quarter-final

13  Tobiasz Uniejewski & Ksenia Isakova Poland
14  Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
15  Vilem Parik & Sabina Klokova Czech Republic
15  Sergiy Stoyanov & Kateryna Burdeyna Ukraine
17  Marius Bodiul & Catalina Cristian Moldova
18  Filipp Borisenok & Anastasiya Kuznetsova Russia
18  Nikolai Kiefer & Sandra Wankmüller Germany
20  Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic
21  Ilija Schäfer & Christina Zelt Germany
22  Adriano Aquilina & Karina Rudi Germany
23  Ilya Bardakhan & Yana Agapova Moldova
23  Denis Vieru & Marina Pinzaru Moldova

Round 1 (top 34)

25  Martin Janicek & Petra Pozdechova Slovakia
25  Nico Kirchmann & Sabrina Metzger Germany
25  Sven Kuhnle & Laura Ugolini Germany
28  Cristian Popescu & Alexandra Lupu Moldova
29  Gregor Ehrlich & Laura Korndörfer Germany
30  Michael Rosenfeld & Jana Tchertov Germany
30  Tom Uhlig & Lisa Uhlig Germany
32  Benjamin Böhme & Ina Gröbe Germany
32  Henry Brehme & Sophia Kuske Germany
32  Benjamin Kosbab & Julia Gröbe Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}