Results from Saxonian Dance Days 2006 - IDSF Senior II Standard Saturday, 12 August 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Saxonian Dance Days 2006
Germany - Leipzig Saturday, 12 August 2006

IDSF Senior II Standard Saturday, 12 August 2006

Final

1  Bernd Kiefer & Monika Kiefer Germany
2  Fabio Pilon & Maddalena Merelli Italy
3  Claus Halfmeier & Britta Halfmeier Germany
4  Luciano Ceruti & Rosa Nuccia Cappello Italy
5  Massimo Fersini & Rie Fersini (aka Miyakawa) Switzerland
6  David Roberts & Geraldine Ferns O'connor Ireland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Wolfgang Koschier & Birgit Koschier (aka Fehrmann) Germany
8  Antonio Grieco & Patrizia Grieco (aka Nencioni) Italy
9  Dieter Keppeler & Manuela Schraut Keppeler Germany
10  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
11  Gerhard Otterbach & Elvira Otterbach Germany
12  Roland Taron & Siegrun Taron Germany

Quarter-final

13  Rainer Quenzel & Astrid Quenzel Germany
14  Michel Heggen & Tonny Heggen Belgium
15  Guenter De Koster & Jutta De Koster Germany
16  Maurizio Carugati & Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
17  Jaap Willemstein & Marianne Willemstein Netherlands
18  Alessandro Barbone & Patrizia Flamini Italy
18  Saverio De Nichilo & Conchetta Mondarini Italy
18  Ingo Lischka & Angelika Lischka Germany
18  Hans Wolfgang Scheuer & Angelika Scheuer Germany
18  Erich Tremetzberger & Eva-maria Tremetzberger Austria
23  Olaf Mai & Jutta Kuhn Germany
23  Olaf Paul & Christl Eva Paul (aka Renno) Germany
25  Elmar Strassburger & Luzia Strassburger Germany

Round 2 (top 42)

26  Uwe Maskow & Cornelia Maskow Germany
27  Walter Hintz & Ingrid Hintz Germany
27  Holger Kohlschmidt & Sabine Kohlschmidt Germany
29  Thomas Carstensen & Petra Carstensen Germany
29  Thomas Fiege & Sigrid Fiege Germany
31  Edgar Kobinger & Lilo Kobinger Germany
32  Joachim Dürr & Marianne Dürr Germany
33  Klaus Blaeser & Annegret Blaeser Germany
33  Horst Otto & Gabriele Otto (aka Junck) Germany
35  Jiri Plsek & Jana Plskova Czech Republic
35  Heiner Weimer & Elfi Weimer Germany
37  Peter Bruckner & Susanne Stuber-Bruckner Germany
38  Gianfranco Fait & Adriana Cardin Italy
38  Herbert Wojtera & Christiane Wojtera Germany
40  Volkert Wanner & Franziska Baumgarten Germany
41  Norbert Schade & Arne Marina Schade Germany
42  Jürgen Kosch & Katrin Kosch Germany

Round 1 (top 67)

43  Daniel Kössler & Angela Kössler Austria
43  Seppo Mustonen & Rita Nevaste Finland
45  Wolfgang Dieter Schmitt & Angelika Schmitt Germany
45  Giorgio Tiberio & Maria Rosa Basti Italy
47  Guido Berger & Edith Berger Germany
47  Willi Bode & Marita Bode Germany
47  Dirk Keller & Heidemarie Schulz-Brüsewitz Germany
47  Chris Wren & Ingrid Wren Australia
51  Maik Ebbecke & Sabine Reyer Germany
52  Preben Lerche & Pia Lerche Denmark
53  Henk Van Kooij & Marion Van Kooij Netherlands
54  Steffen Blunck & Birgit Blunck Germany
54  Alois Buchbauer & Gerda Buchbauer (aka Berhalter) Germany
54  Karl Ludwig Glöckner & Heidemarie Glöckner Germany
57  Wolfgang Drewitz & Eva Mary Kohn Germany
58  Klaus Burmeister & Sabine Burmeister Germany
58  Lothar Wunder & Marita Wunder Germany
60  Bernd Grzelachowski & Birgit Grzelachowski Germany
60  Klaus Marke & Monika Marke Germany
60  Werner Reiss & Brigitte Reiss Germany
63  Ralf Partuschke & Andrea Partuschke Germany
64  Michael Marten & Sabine Marten Germany
65  Detlef Hildebrandt & Sabine Hildebrandt Germany
66  Ralf Pick & Helga Kruse Germany
66  Jürgen Seifert & Petra Mansbart Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}