Results from Saxonian Dance Days 2006 - IDSF Senior I Standard Sunday, 13 August 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Saxonian Dance Days 2006
Germany - Leipzig Saturday, 12 August 2006

IDSF Senior I Standard Sunday, 13 August 2006

Final

1  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
2  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
3  Michael Ruhl & Michaela Ruhl Germany
4  Jürgen Stellmacher & Anne Stellmacher Germany
5  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
6  Jens Neumann & Anke Gillner Germany
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sonke Schakat & Solveig Schakat Germany
8  Victor Berezin & Elena Martynenko Russia
9  Harald Günther & Claudia Von Volckamer Germany
10  Luciano Ceruti & Rosa Nuccia Cappello Italy
11  Jörg Hillenbrand & Ute Hillenbrand Germany
12  Alois Schwarzenbeck & Monika Schwarzenbeck Germany

Quarter-final

13  Robert Panther & Birgit Panther Germany
14  Jürgen Stein & Karin Streckeisen Switzerland
14  Wilfried Tiwald & Barbara Tiwald Germany
16  Michael Gross & Angelika Gross Germany
17  Ulrich Lindecke & Manuela Schulze Germany
17  Petr Schejbal & Jitka Gavlakova Czech Republic
19  Dusan Sofka & Michaela Sofkova Czech Republic
20  Clemens Kalmer & Petra Kalmer (aka Dippl) Germany
21  Jürgen Claus & Birgit Claus Germany
21  Michael Wierzbicki & Grazyna Wierzbicki Germany
23  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
23  Gunther Nagel & Antje Nagel Germany
25  Uwe Hans & Christine Hans (aka Jörg) Germany

Round 2 (top 47)

26  Roland Taron & Siegrun Taron Germany
26  Uwe Timrott & Katja Wiedmaier Germany
28  Norbert Jäger & Beate-christine Jäger (aka Eberhardt) Germany
28  Toni Rinaldi & Silvana Contini Italy
30  Werner Brunner & Petra Brunner Germany
31  Jean-Hugues Henneghien & Eun-sook Scherf Belgium
31  Andreas Kindt & Anne Hinz Germany
31  Yuriy Vedernikov & Lyudmila Vedernikova Russia
34  Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
34  Rene Seyboth & Heike Seyboth Germany
36  Holger Kohlschmidt & Sabine Kohlschmidt Germany
37  Edgar Kobinger & Lilo Kobinger Germany
38  John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England
39  Wolfgang Walter & Ilse von Beyer Germany
40  Thomas Carstensen & Petra Carstensen Germany
40  Joachim Dürr & Marianne Dürr Germany
40  Andre Fellhauer & Gaby Scholz Germany
40  Karl-Heinz Michel & Gabriele Schuck Germany
40  Kai Schönherr & Silke Ludwig Germany
45  Olaf Mai & Jutta Kuhn Germany
46  Siegfried Evertz & Yvonne Heyner Germany
47  Seppo Mustonen & Rita Nevaste Finland

Round 1 (top 65)

48  Leif Arfert & Maj Britt Arfert Sweden
48  Uwe Vornkahl & Bettina Mangeng Germany
48  Carsten Wiethaup & Petra Rudy Germany
51  Daniel Kössler & Angela Kössler Austria
51  Michael Marten & Sabine Marten Germany
51  Ronny Romijn & Anne Romijn Netherlands
54  Maik Ebbecke & Sabine Reyer Germany
55  Peter Bruckner & Susanne Stuber-Bruckner Germany
55  Manfred Haerer & Birgit Haerer Germany
55  Andreas Hoffmann & Kerstin Hoffmann Germany
55  Chris Wren & Ingrid Wren Australia
59  Klaus Marke & Monika Marke Germany
59  Andreas Oehme & Marlis Oehme Germany
59  Uwe Wittmann & Sabine Wittmann (aka Dehl) Germany
62  Oskar Raddatz & Jule Raddatz Germany
62  Volkert Wanner & Franziska Baumgarten Germany
64  Steffen Blunck & Birgit Blunck Germany
64  Michael Schwarz & Elisabeth Schwarz (aka Schröder) Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}