Results from Saxonian Dance Days 2006 - IDSF Youth Latin Saturday, 12 August 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Saxonian Dance Days 2006
Germany - Leipzig Saturday, 12 August 2006

IDSF Youth Latin Saturday, 12 August 2006

Final

1  Krystian Radziejowski & Sylwia Maczek Poland
2  Andrei Kazlouski & Jana Ritter Germany
3  Pol Chamorro & Lorena Bargallo Spain
4  Dimitriy Barov & Veronika Golodneva Germany
5  Anton Skuratov & Anna Seltenreich Germany
6  Vasili Poplavskiy & Ecaterina Jelezni Moldova
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mikhail Kapusta & Viktoriya Bitsadze Georgia
8  Bartosz Ranis & Patrizia Ranis Poland
9  Morten Löwe & Zia James Denmark
10  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
11  Paul Rutkowski & Jana Ryvkina Germany
11  Stanislav Zubik & Maria Albert Germany
13  Daniel Ciml & Sabina Liberdova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

14  Arturas Vilkonecas & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
15  Michael Levin & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
16  Pawel Muchewicz & Karolina Urban Poland
17  Marco Tocchini & Giada Ippolito Italy
18  Stiapan Hurskiy & Tasja Schulz Germany
18  Vladimir Martianov & Olga Choupilov Israel
20  David Odstrcil & Beata Koblizkova Czech Republic
21  Igor Colac & Nadejda Andronachii Moldova
22  Dominykas Dauksas & Vanessa Held Germany
22  Marek Hrstka & Marketa Smrzova Czech Republic
24  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Dimitriy Ostrovskiy & Anna Riepl Germany
25  William Pfäffli & Tamara Sommer Switzerland
27  Bryan Lidy & Vania Borges (aka Caixeiro) Luxembourg
28  Damian Pawlowski & Marika Ostrowska Poland
29  Sergiy Bezprozvannyy & Anastasiya Yargulova Ukraine
29  Daniel Wellhöfer & Marion Hopf Germany
31  Stefan Hold & Julia Burghardt Austria
32  Filip Lubina & Kamila Svobodova Czech Republic
32  Jörg Riedinger & Anja Riedinger Germany
34  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
35  Deonizij Tymchuk & Chanel Hönicke Germany
36  Alexej Kobzar & Olga Eirich Germany
36  Victor Kraft & Marina Beck Germany
38  Wolfram Hörr & Janina Kimmel Germany
39  Matthias Kruschel & Kristina Schlegel Germany
39  Lars Erik Pastor & Anna Chernova Germany
39  Jan Seiter & Jessica Weinert Germany
39  Radim Vajchr & Sandra Petrosova Czech Republic
43  Vojtech Tichy & Petra Krychova Czech Republic
44  Kyrill Kindsvater & Janine Lippert Germany
44  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Germany
46  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
46  Benedikt Grünberg & Isabell Derichs Germany
46  Robert Kunz & Viktoria Renpenning Germany

Round 1 (top 64)

49  Rafal Augustyniak & Ewelina Pozarska Poland
50  Simon Maurer & Sophie Schütz Germany
51  Maximilian Dommermuth & Hannah Kleinhans Germany
51  Alexander Poad & Laura Pohlmann Germany
53  Artur Brühler & Isabell Lehmann Germany
53  Nico Kirchmann & Sabrina Metzger Germany
53  Phil Schwarick & Franziska Schöne Germany
56  Robert Klann & Anna Ilchenko Germany
57  Sebastian Herrmann & Sandra Hirschfeld Germany
57  Robert Lübke & Vivian Nadebor Germany
59  Dominik Marten & Laura Marten Germany
60  Markus Ziebegk & Stephanie Kuske Germany
61  Martin Kruschel & Ina Hofedank Germany
62  Sandro-pascal Bahke & Jeannine Sagner Germany
62  Alexej Iwlew & Rita Iwlewa Germany
64  Gregor Pagel & Isabel Bauer Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}