Results from Slovenian Open 2004 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 08 May 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Slovenian Open 2004
Slovenia - Izola Friday, 07 May 2004

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 08 May 2004

Final

1  Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
2  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
3  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
4  Arkady Polezhaev & Angelina Lokteva Russia
5  Alexei Plakhotnikov & Anna Savelieva Russia
6  Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
8  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
8  Andrea Silvestri & Francesca Berardi Italy
8  Vladimir Velev & Gabriella Bodócs Austria
11  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
11  Marek Swetik & Renata Dohnanska Czech Republic
13  Ivan Mileusnic & Darinka Divljak Serbia

Quarter-final

15  Mario Palermo & Federica Lappano Italy
16  Andras Faluvegi & Orsolya Toth Hungary
17  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
17  Roberto Checcarelli & Katiuscia Tabarrini Italy
19  Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
20  Michael Mendoza & Francesca Mazzacurati Philippines
20  Vladymyr Tsurkan & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
22  Sinisa Vasic & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
23  Alessandro Testa & Mena Di Prete Italy
24  Jozsef Schmidt & Madlena Fejer Hungary

Round 2 (top 46)

25  Nikola Radak & Milena Zogovic Serbia
26  Frederic Havez & Letizia Bevilacqua Switzerland
27  Goran Potrebic & Ivana Aleksic Serbia
28  Hrvoje Krasevac & Sara Stojanovic Croatia
29  Balazs Nagymihaly & Nikoletta Kovács Hungary
30  Samuel Peron & Laura Fantinato Italy
31  Djordje Mandic & Sanja Boskovic Serbia
32  Vadim Gazda & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
33  Roberto Cavallo & Ivana Vukmirovic Croatia
33  Peter Files & Maja Pucelj Slovenia
35  Przemyslaw Opolski & Claudia Lomazzi Italy
37  Alexis Fernandez & Anna Lamboni Hungary
37  Denis Kihtenko & Galina Akopian Ukraine
39  Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
40  Wolfgang Brugger & Daniela Gschwenter Austria
40  Laszlo Papdi & Margarita Visetravskaja Hungary
42  Strahinja Lackovic & Katarina Djordjevic Serbia
42  Dmitriy Prisyaznoy & Regina Balasanyan Russia
44  Michael Baumann & Ursula Kröpfl Austria
44  Antonio Luigi Laforgia & Lucia Annese Italy
46  Enis Avdic & Aida Slak Bosnia and Herzegovina
46  Gregor Karlovcec & Urska Senveter Slovenia
46  Ivan Ruic & Ana Domisljanovic Croatia

Round 1 (top 77)

49  Zarko Andjelkovic & Sonja Boskovic Serbia
50  David Vehovec & Valerija Lovrak Slovenia
51  Onder Parmukoglu & Hande Kayacik Turkey
52  Peter Erlbeck & Claudia Kreuzer Austria
53  Sven Zubic & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
54  Andrej Halic & Tina Vokal Slovenia
54  Robert Meszaros & Barbora Topolska Slovakia
56  Michael Baumgartner & Alessia Sasina Austria
56  Milan Locic & Jovana Stojanovic Serbia
56  Sergey Spiridonov & Ekaterina Shepeleva Russia
59  Peter Stebe & Lenka Marosiova Austria
59  Tomislav Valdec & Maria Blazevic Croatia
62  Nikolay Ivanov & Viktoria Atanasova Bulgaria
63  Aleksandar Jankovic & Tanja Lukic Serbia
63  Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
65  Uros Markovic & Dragana Ivanovic Serbia
66  Sasa Jovanovic & Anja Samardzija Bosnia and Herzegovina
67  Stefan Krstic & Ana Nikolic Serbia
67  Jernej Pavsic & Tami Vrcon Slovenia
69  Adnan Imamovic & Mirela Geko Bosnia and Herzegovina
69  Liuben Kamenov & Maria Kalajdjiiska Bulgaria
69  Klement Kuralt & Mateja Sotlar Slovenia
69  Vedran Prpic & Dijana Zutic Croatia
73  Tomaz Baus & Anja Zupan Slovenia
73  Marko Boskoski & Ines Testen Slovenia
73  Amir Hasic & Nera Zejcirovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
73  Nikola Jokovic & Aleksandra Ivanov Serbia
73  Nemanja Milovanovic & Katarina Trenkovski Serbia
73  Vojislav Misic & Jasmina Ivic Serbia
73  Ognjen Pekovic & Marija Jocic Serbia
73  Tomaz Ster & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}