Results from Slovenian Open 2007 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 06 May 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Slovenian Open 2007
Slovenia - Izola Saturday, 05 May 2007

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 06 May 2007

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
3  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
4  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia
5  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
6  Isaia Berardi & Cinzia Birarelli Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
8  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
9  Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
10  Petr Kashinski & Evgenia Zakharova Russia
11  Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italy
12  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
13  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Syria

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
14  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
16  Roberts Nemiro & Santa Dmitrijeva Latvia
17  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
18  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
19  Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
20  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
21  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
22  Vladimir Slon & Jasmina Arko Austria
23  Vitally Derendiaev & Maria Kirillova Russia
23  Kazuki Sugaya & Ikuyo Ozaki Japan
25  Evaldas Sodeika & Viktorija Kunauskaite Lithuania

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Samuele Pacchini & Antonia Lombardi Italy
27  Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italy
27  Kristaps Kalnins & Liva Prince Latvia
29  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
30  Aljaz Skorjanec & Valerija Rahle Slovenia
31  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
32  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
33  Vincenzo Canale & Michela Bove Italy
34  Alessandro D'amora & Zsofia Kovalik Hungary
35  Yevgen Lisunov & Olga Neskubina Ukraine
36  Andrey Chekmarev & Alina Vedeneeva Russia
37  Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
38  Aleksandr Koshkin & Lyubov Vasileva Russia
39  Artem Terekhov & Olga Tarasova Russia
40  Dainius Dimsa & Simona Mitkute Lithuania
41  Denis Orsenigo & Lidia Crotti Italy
42  Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
42  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
44  Claudio Bagnato & Mariangela Bagnato Italy
44  Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
44  Michael Di Liberto & Denise Di Liberto Italy
44  Andrea D'onofrio & Micaela D'onofrio Italy
48  Dario Rossello & Grazia Caruso Italy

Round 1 (top 66)

49  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
49  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
51  Rolands Malcans & Anna Berga Latvia
52  Sergey Dementyev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
53  Piero Battista & Cristina Lazzarino Italy
54  Marco Tocchini & Giada Ippolito Italy
55  Simone Storti & Federica Mitrano Italy
55  Viktor Szabó & Kateryna Pukhkan Hungary
57  Ognjen Pekovic & Marija Jocic Serbia
58  Miha Stefl & Ursa Tomazic Slovenia
59  Deni Banic & Sara Biskic Croatia
60  Filip Debelec & Valentina Walme Croatia
60  Luka Vodlan & Maja Omovsek Slovenia
62  Andrej Butulija & Marija Butulija Serbia
62  Thomas Neudhart & Ulrike Neudhart Austria
64  Attila Herczeg & Krisztina Herczeg Hungary
65  Toni Cavala & Andrea Zutic Croatia
65  Michael Schalk & Marlies Aigner Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}