Results from Slovenian Open 2009 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 10 May 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Slovenian Open 2009
Slovenia - Koper Saturday, 09 May 2009

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 10 May 2009

Final

1  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia
2  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
3  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
4  Petr Kashinski & Ilyana Sakal Russia
5  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
6  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [30] Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
8  [28] Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
9  [20] Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
10  [13] Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
11  [9] Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
12  [7] Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
13  [6] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russia
14  [4] Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

15  [18] Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
16  [17] Ezio Mattioli & Azzurra Dogana Italy
17  [16] Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
18  [9] Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
19  [7] Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
20  [6] Michael Giuliano & Martina Rugani Italy
21  [5] Thomas Fusetto & Laura Brugin Italy
21  [5] Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
23  [4] Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
24  [2] Sergey Stepanov & Helena Cej Israel
24  [2] Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia

Round 2 (top 36)

26  [33] Andrea D'onofrio & Gaia Costantini Slovenia
27  [32] Matteo Lumetta & Carlotta Liardi Italy
28  [30] Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
29  [24] Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
30  [19] Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
31  [16] Tadas Zgirskis & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
32  [6] István Zsigovics & Zsuzsanna Katona Hungary
33  [4] Viktor Szabó & Ana Herceg Croatia
34  [3] Marco Tocchini & Giulia Scarpellini Italy
35  [2] Attila Budai & Lilla Barna Hungary
35  [2] Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan

Round 1 (top 51)

37  [30] Paolo Iacone & Sara Volpi Italy
38  [29] Simone Corvini & Michela Natali Italy
39  [25] Patrik Majcen & Emina Musanovic Croatia
40  [19] Alesandro Damora & Sonia Shushulova Bulgaria
41  [17] Manuel Guidotti & Lucia Marinucci Italy
42  [12] Deni Banic & Sara Biskic Croatia
42  [12] Jacopo Casotto & Francesca Gambalonga Italy
44  [11] Javier Alcaniz Cardenas & Giulia Zanlorenzi Spain
45  [3] Alberto del Medico & Giada Cragnolini Italy
45  [3] Luka Vodlan & Maja Omovsek Slovenia
47  [2] Marjan Bilonic & Paula Jericevic Croatia
48  Graziano Brusciatti & Sabina Sanchioni Italy
48  Bruno Cavala & Aleta Malinovic Croatia
48  Luca Duchi & Elisa Morganti Italy
48  Miks Martinsons & Kitija Jumike Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}