Results from Slovenian Open 2010 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 09 May 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Slovenian Open 2010
Slovenia - Koper Saturday, 08 May 2010

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 09 May 2010

Final

1  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
2  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
3  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
4  Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
5  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
6  Andrei Chubarev & Daria Shevelilova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [30] Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
8  [25] Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
9  [10] Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
10  [9] Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
11  [8] Simone Carabellese & Lucia Cafagna Italy
12  [5] Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
12  [5] Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
14  [3] Pasquale Nudo & Yulia Saikina Italy

Quarter-final

15  [23] Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
15  [23] Sergio D'avino & Romina Molinari Italy
15  [23] Ezio Mattioli & Azzurra Dogana Italy
18  [20] Vitaliy Surma & Veronika Egorova Russia
19  [19] Alessandro D'amora & Daniela De Martino Italy
20  [16] Edgars Linis & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
21  [12] Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
22  [10] Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
23  [6] Alessio Disca & Luisa Cardillo Italy
23  [6] Alexei Seredin & Natalya Seredina Russia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [40] Sergei Belozerov & Ekaterina Belozerova (aka Motlich) Russia
26  [37] Alessandro Lippi & Giada Carabellese Italy
27  [36] Pavel Rysin & Sofiya Schipskaya Russia
28  [30] Alen Lesjak & Tara Bohak Slovenia
29  [29] Francesco Paris & Natalia Driker Israel
29  [29] Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
31  [28] Aleksandr Borisov & Yanina Yakubova Russia
32  [16] Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
33  [15] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
34  [12] Gergö Nagy & Viktoria Pali Hungary
35  [11] Artem Khashimov & Natalia Voronkova Russia
36  [4] Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria

Round 1 (top 48)

37  [34] Deni Banic & Sara Biskic Croatia
38  [29] Edgars Kravalis & Laura Valta Latvia
39  [21] Simone De Santis & Valentina Nardella France
40  [16] Denys Vlasov & Vyktoryya Chernykh Ukraine
41  [10] Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
42  [4] Toni Cavala & Lucija Koren Croatia
43  [2] Marco Venegoni & Elena Cadei Italy
44  Luka Fabijan & Urska Turk Slovenia
44  Matija Posavec & Vlatka Blazekovic Croatia
44  Lucio Pravato & Nunzia Sperotto Italy
44  Miroslav Randjelovic & Sonja Ilic Serbia
44  Nebojsa Urosevic & Jelena Scepanovic Serbia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}