Results from Snow Ball 2005 - IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 23 January 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Snow Ball 2005
Russia - Moscow Saturday, 22 January 2005

IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 23 January 2005

Final

1  Sergei Konovaltsev & Olga Konovaltseva Russia
2  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
3  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
4  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
5  Ivan Tarkhanov & Veronika Egorova Russia
6  Evgeni Grigorov & Olga Bakushina Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ivan Novikov & Tatiana Gershman Russia
8  Pavel Nepomniaschi & Inga Andreychenko Russia
9  Denis Molkov & Ludmila Belskaia Russia
10  Pavel Buchnev & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
11  Aleksey Gayduk & Kermen Kitinova Russia
12  Pavel Alexeevsky & Ekaterina Slesarenko Russia

Quarter-final

13  Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
14  Alexandr Voskalchuk & Natalya Chizhova Russia
15  Maksim Martynov & Julia Lupanova Russia
15  Aleksandr Zhiratkov & Svetlana Ershova Russia
17  Ivan Mouraviev & Elena Shabanova Russia
18  Nikolai Dzhamberbaev & Evgenia Bekova Russia
18  Evgeni Tereshyn & Elizaveta Nosova Russia
20  Serguei Peshkun & Violetta Sytina Russia
20  Anton Shumov & Anastasia Popova Russia
22  Yaroslav Sysoev & Olga Morozova Russia
23  Lev Sidelnikov & Olga Kim Russia
24  Ivan Krylov & Yuliya Sidelnikova Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
26  Dmitry Golubkin & Olesya Golubkina Russia
27  Andrey Utkin & Ekaterina Utkina Russia
28  Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
28  Viktor Savitskiy & Valeria Zakateeva Russia
28  Ivan Shiriaev & Elena Kuzovleva Russia
31  Vladimir Prokopchuk & Irina Kalashnik Russia
32  Sergey Kiselev & Darya Khoroshilova Byelorussia
32  Nikolay Korotkov & Polina Evdokimova Russia
32  Aleksandr Shelyubskiy & Galina Starovoytova Russia
32  Kirill Valuev & Anna Semenova Russia
36  Aleksander Dorofeev & Kristina Gontar Russia
36  Nikolai Smodlev & Anna Smodleva (aka Gushina) Russia
38  Maksim Ivanov & Inna Kocharian Russia
39  Demir Shakirzianov & Inna Samokhvalova Russia
39  Aleksandr Sorokin & Alexandra Zakharova Russia
41  Alexandr Gruzdev & Natalia Terpugova Russia
42  Pavel Shustrov & Yuliya Kotsenko Russia
43  Pavel Melnikov & Anna Storozheva Russia
44  Aleksandr Lyapin & Natalya Seredina Russia
44  Roman Rebrik & Ekaterina Kim Russia
46  Mikhail Kolmykov & Svetlana Shikareva Russia
47  Maxim Antipin & Irina Ananina Russia
47  Andrey Shmatov & Liliana Baeva Russia

Round 1 (top 76)

49  Andrey Glushkov & Marina Orlova Russia
50  Andrei Linev & Maria Matazova Russia
51  Mikhail Ryzhenko & Tatiana Kotelnikova Russia
52  Viktor Kurenkov & Vera Sekistova Russia
53  Oleg Murzov & Aleksandra Alekseeva Russia
53  Igor Shamrin & Ekaterina Maslova Russia
53  Aleksandr Shorin & Nadezhda Luneva Russia
56  Evgeni Arutiunian & Yuliya Krasnova Russia
56  Evgeniy Trudov & Kseniya Ivannikova Russia
58  Aleksey Yakimenko & Mariya Patratiy Russia
59  Mikhail Ponomarev & Zoia Ponomareva Russia
60  Konstantin Gomelchuk & Natalya Kuznetsova Russia
61  Nikolai Mishin & Marina Pshenichnova Russia
62  Igor Markin & Elena Kurtseva Russia
63  Mikhail Marinin & Katerina Melnikova Russia
64  Timofey Larichev & Yuliya Safonova Russia
65  Aleksandr Andrianov & Daria Nosik Russia
66  Aleksey Egorov & Anna Egorova Russia
67  Yuriy Druzhnikov & Natalia Kalinina Russia
67  Konstantin Obernikhin & Yuliya Kirichenko Russia
69  Sergey Novik & Natalia Baranova Russia
69  Nikita Yartsev & Ekaterina Formaleva Russia
71  Denis Pinzhura & Kseniya Gomonova Russia
71  Aleksandr Savelev & Veronika Andreeva Russia
73  Valeriy Shapovalov & Ekaterina Chimiris Russia
74  Sergey Ivanov & Valentina Tulupova Russia
74  Aleksandr Loginov & Tatyana Starostina Russia
74  Vasili Popov & Vera Shaydullina Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}