Results from St Petersburg Cup 2008 - Amateur Open Standard Sunday, 02 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

St Petersburg Cup 2008
Russia - St Petersburg Sunday, 02 November 2008

Amateur Open Standard Sunday, 02 November 2008

Final

1  Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
2  Anton Popichenko & Daria Romanenko Russia
3  Vitaly Denisov & Natalia Pazyna Russia
4  Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
5  Sergey Avenirov & Olga Yermakova Russia
6  Aleksandr Radush & Alisa Pavlova Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Pavel Lopatin & Olga Lillo Russia
8  Ivan Orekhov & Alexandra Mangileva Russia
9  Mihail Pustokhin & Mariya Makhotko Russia
10  Sergey Ternovskikh & Tatiana Irikhina Russia
11  Aleksey Trofimov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
12  Evgeniy Grinin & Olga Morozova Russia
12  Erik Nasybullin & Veronika Okatova Russia

Quarter-final

14  Dmitri Nikitin & Anastasia Sokolova Russia
15  Maksim Zhemchuzhnikov & Mariya Zhemchuzhnikova Russia
16  Igor Nikolaev & Anna Shorina Russia
17  Roman Tsvetkov & Yana Mokienko Russia
18  Dmitriy Zavyalov & Nadezhda Alexeenko Russia
19  Pavel Ryabov & Maria Popik Russia
20  Nikita Sokolov & Larisa Lazareva Russia
21  Nikolay Kharinov & Galina Emelyanenko Russia
22  Nikolay Matskevich & Elizaveta Tuchkova Russia
23  Michail Lesnoy & Mariya Isaeva Russia
23  Sergey Lukianov & Irina Kamenskaya Russia

Round 1 (top 35)

25  Anton Pakhomchik & Natalya Goncharuk Russia
26  Sergey Galyamichev & Yuliya Kapustina Russia
27  Artur Azarov & Anna Krasnyanskaya Russia
27  Andrey Drachkov & Ekaterina Mikhaylova Russia
29  Mikhail Barzilovich & Karina Sokol Russia
30  Ruslan Kryvonogov & Yola Borodych Russia
31  Vadim Galakhov & Anna Kuznetsova Russia
32  Pavel Khumala & Irina Dmitrieva Russia
33  Viktor Khomskiy & Aleksandra Ivanova Russia
34  Viktor Shishlyannikov & Viktoriya Volkova Russia
35  Aleksandr Gusev & Ekaterina Boytsova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}