Results from St Petersburg Open - IDSF World Latin Saturday, 20 September 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

St Petersburg Open
Russia - St Petersburg Friday, 19 September 2003

IDSF World Latin Saturday, 20 September 2003

Final

1  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
3  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
4  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
5  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
6  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Denis Kuznetsov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
7  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
9  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
9  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
11  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
11  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
13  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
14  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland
14  Vitalijs Polikarpovs & Agita Baranovska Latvia
17  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
17  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
19  Genya Mazo & Maria Shibalova USA
20  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
21  Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
22  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
23  Dmitry Ilyushenov & Katia Ilyushenov (aka Virshilas) Canada
24  Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
26  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Anastasiya Kislina Ukraine
26  Jeroen Struylaart & Nataliya Kravets Netherlands

Round 2 (top 48)

27  Christian Millette & Claudia Primeau (aka Sauve) Canada
28  Stasys Brilis & Carolin Neumann Estonia
29  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
29  Ivan Mileusnic & Darinka Divljak Serbia
31  Nathan Meyers & Nuria Santalucia Australia
31  Vaidotas Skimelis & Jurga Pupelyte Lithuania
33  Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
34  Pavel Pasechnik & Elena Viscu Moldova
35  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
36  Marcin Hakiel & Magda Soszynska Poland
36  Róbert Magyari & Nanda Wolf Hungary
38  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
39  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
40  Matej Chren & Vanda Polakova Slovakia
40  Sinisa Vasic & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
42  Jakub Davidek & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
42  Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
42  Tomas Hosek & Simona Svrckova Czech Republic
45  Dorin Frecautanu & Elena Rabinovici Moldova
45  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
47  Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
47  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway

Round 1 (top 73)

50  Neil Jones & Lorna van Dijk (aka Da Silva) Netherlands
51  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
52  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
53  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
53  Stefan Green & Zeudi Zanetti New Zealand (Aotearoa)
55  Jivo Iankov & Veronika Simeonova Bulgaria
56  Yukinori Sugano & Naoko Tokiwa Japan
56  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
58  Roberto Cavallo & Ivana Vukmirovic Croatia
59  Slavik Adjidersky & Lilya Furman Israel
59  Nikola Tomasevic & Ivana Milojevic Serbia
61  Thomas Dubru & Kelly Smith Belgium
62  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
62  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
64  Giuseppe Parlett & Lauriane Gillieron Switzerland
64  Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
66  Bruno Caseiro & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
66  Alexey Feoemptov & Svetlana Hodos Kyrgistan
66  Mirza Geljo & Amila Muzurovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
66  Sergey Lyasenov & Yuliya Sipovich Kazakhstan
66  Danny Mommen & Caroline Voets Belgium
66  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
66  Christian Sanchez & Miriam Sanchez Spain
66  Melvin Tan & Sharon Tan Singapore
66  Tom Tsai & Julia Lai Taiwan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}