Results from Styrian Open 2008 - IDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 26 July 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Styrian Open 2008
Austria - Schladming Saturday, 26 July 2008

IDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 26 July 2008

Final

1  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
2  Mirko Francesconi & Milena Cervelli Italy
3  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
4  Alessandro Brescianini & Annalisa Cominetti Italy
5  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
6  Giovanni Petrosino & Antonietta Petrosino (aka Vitolo) Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alberto Belometti & Barbara Pini Italy
8  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
9  Michael Gmoser & Kerstin Danzer Austria
9  Michael Ruhl & Michaela Ruhl Germany
11  Sonke Schakat & Solveig Schakat Germany
12  Vittorio Bramati & Silvia Martorelli Italy

Quarter-final

13  Fabio Schina & Natascia Cristini Italy
14  Roland Holub & Eleonore Gerl Austria
15  Marc Cragnolini & Nicoletta Buonaguro Italy
16  Alois Schwarzenbeck & Monika Schwarzenbeck Germany
17  Andrea Becherelli & Alessia Scuderi Italy
18  Michael Gross & Angelika Gross Germany
19  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany
20  Giuseppe Arzilli & Debora Maltomini Italy
21  Jürgen Beck & Claudia Kleineheismann Germany
21  Robert Panther & Birgit Panther Germany
23  Jürgen Stellmacher & Anne Stellmacher Germany
24  John Van Berkel & Lee-anne Thorburn England

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Peter Pfeiffer & Miriam Pfeiffer (aka Rohde) Germany
25  Aldo Sterpilla & Enza Bracci Italy
27  Clemens Kalmer & Petra Kalmer (aka Dippl) Germany
28  Luca Cavalli & Anna Capoccia Italy
29  John Townsend & Sabine Kuntze England
30  Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
31  Norbert Jäger & Beate-christine Jäger (aka Eberhardt) Germany
31  Oliver Schaich & Jacqueline Dziurla Germany
31  Dusan Sofka & Michaela Sofkova Czech Republic
31  Josef Stehlik & Eva Stehlik Czech Republic
35  Dirk Alefsen & Miriam Alefsen (aka Canrinus) Germany
36  Vito Balestrucci & Antonella Lombardi Italy
36  Lorenzo Melucci & Carla Meconi Italy
38  Gerhard Böswarth & Regina Böswarth Austria
38  Diethard Govekar & Kerstin Kunzmann Austria
38  Oliver Leonhardt & Andrea Leonhardt (aka Pietschke) Germany
38  Andreas Malik & Christine Malik Germany
38  Wolfgang Walter & Ilse von Beyer Germany
43  Thomas Leinhäupl & Ingrid Greck Germany
43  Christoph Rummel & Jutta Wießmann Germany
45  Rolf Backenecker & Sabine Braeuer-backenecker Switzerland
46  Luca Durazzi & Barbara Lorenzoni Italy
46  Michael Sipek & Susanne Sipek Germany
48  Thomas Busta & Manuela Busta Germany

Round 1 (top 77)

49  Stefan Isenecker & Diane Mongellaz Germany
50  Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
51  Giancarlo Paparella & Gioietta Ghezzi Italy
52  Siegfried Evertz & Yvonne Heyner Germany
53  Wolfgang Binder & Gudrun Schürrle Germany
53  Arnold Feichtinger & Susanne Feichtinger Austria
55  Markus Eggert & Angela Josteit Germany
56  Stefano Nocentini & Alessandra Curri Italy
57  Helge Neuner & Tanja Neuner (aka Gödecke) Germany
58  Erich Rieder & Monika Rieder Austria
59  Steffen Fries & Grit Fries Germany
60  Marco Masini & Sabine Masini Germany
60  Harald Ressmann & Christine Ressmann Austria
62  Bernd Baumann & Andrea Baumann Germany
63  Ekkehart Class & Gudrun Engert Austria
64  Helmut Harrer & Alexandra Braun Germany
65  Ulrich Scherb & Petra Walliser Austria
66  Jürgen Harrer & Elke Schacherl Austria
66  Michel Müller & Elke Rüffler Germany
68  Gordan Bedenikovic & Susanne Krieger Germany
68  Peter Birndorfer & Christina Pothfelder Germany
68  Erich Bönisch & Christiana Bönisch Austria
68  Marius Torka & Barbara Torka Germany
72  Herbert Klingler & Ursula Klingler Austria
72  Mikhail Syryski & Sviatlana Hryhartsevich Russia
74  Peter Kindler & Cornelia Kindler Germany
75  Kristof Buchbauer & Luzia Buchbauer Austria
75  Ernst Heger & Michaela-Elisabeth Kainz Austria
75  Günther Stampfl & Johanna Pollerer Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}