Results from Styrian Open 2009 - IDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 01 August 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Styrian Open 2009
Austria - Schladming Saturday, 01 August 2009

IDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 01 August 2009

Final

1  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
2  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
3  Alberto Belometti & Barbara Pini Italy
4  Vittorio Bramati & Silvia Martorelli Italy
5  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
6  Fabio Schina & Natascia Cristini Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Michael Gmoser & Kerstin Danzer Austria
7  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
9  Petr Palat & Hana Palatova Czech Republic
10  Sonke Schakat & Solveig Schakat Germany
11  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
12  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany

Quarter-final

13  Mario Riva & Carmen Combi Italy
14  Daniele Druda & Monica Benato Italy
15  Augusto Gandolfi & Elena Gandolfi Italy
15  Michael Gross & Angelika Gross Germany
17  Lorenzo Alviano & Simonetta Allegretti Italy
18  Josef Stehlik & Eva Stehlik Czech Republic
19  Nils Goral & Anja Goral Germany
20  Luca Cavalli & Anna Capoccia Italy
20  Robert Panther & Birgit Panther Germany
20  Peter Pfeiffer & Miriam Pfeiffer (aka Rohde) Germany
23  Norbert Jäger & Beate-christine Jäger (aka Eberhardt) Germany
23  Juha Pihlman & Tiina Toivonen Finland
25  Alois Schwarzenbeck & Monika Schwarzenbeck Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Clemens Kalmer & Petra Kalmer (aka Dippl) Germany
26  Thomas Leinhäupl & Ingrid Greck Germany
28  Andreas Malik & Christine Malik Germany
29  Juerg Briner & Katharina Egli-Gubelmann Switzerland
30  Christoph Rummel & Jutta Wießmann Germany
30  Knut Wichmann & Antje Wichmann Germany
32  Luca Durazzi & Barbara Lorenzoni Italy
32  Alfons Henne & Vera Zuleger Germany
34  Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
34  Evgen Olkov & Marina Belyaeva Russia
34  Radek Pipal & Renata Klcova Czech Republic
37  Jurg Schoni & Anita Wegmüller Switzerland
38  Jürgen Harrer & Elke Schacherl Austria
38  Anton Marcek & Jana Marcekova Slovakia
38  Oliver Schaich & Jacqueline Dziurla Germany
41  Thomas Täuber & Monika Stoll Austria
42  Ekkehart Class & Gudrun Engert Austria
42  Oliver Dräger & Andrea Simon-dräger Germany
42  Arnold Feichtinger & Susanne Feichtinger Austria
42  Andreas Lagler & Marlies Aigner Austria
42  Erich Rieder & Monika Rieder Austria
47  Erich Beyer & Sylvia Henrich Germany
47  Jukka Salonen & Irene Salonen Finland

Round 1 (top 74)

49  Christian Jordan & Sonja Jordan (aka Sigmund ) Austria
50  Francois Lecousy & Fabienne Lecousy France
51  Bernd Baumann & Andrea Baumann Germany
51  Thomas Stix & Isabella Stix Austria
53  Sven Scheuermann & Bettina Reichel Germany
54  Heinrich Berger & Alexandra Berger Germany
54  Harald Ressmann & Christine Ressmann Austria
54  Jochen Schneider & Andrea Schneider Germany
57  Jiri Rohacek & Blanka Rohackova Czech Republic
58  Martial Nadeau & Laurence Nadeau France
59  Manfred Kerschner & Monica Kügler Austria
60  Siegfried Evertz & Yvonne Heyner Germany
60  Werner Kraus & Elisabeth Uhrmacher Austria
62  Steffen Fries & Grit Fries Germany
62  Manfred Nell & Alexandra Würzbauer Germany
64  Rudolf Haider & Andrea Haider Germany
64  Herbert Nageler & Claudia Nageler Austria
66  Jozef Csizmazia & Gabriela Csizmaziova Slovakia
66  Ernst Heger & Michaela-Elisabeth Kainz Austria
66  Helmut Lux & Michaela Stadler Austria
69  Wolfgang Bandel & Christine Bandel Austria
69  Günther Stampfl & Johanna Pollerer Germany
69  Steffan Vogel & Ute Retzlaff Germany
72  Kristof Buchbauer & Luzia Buchbauer Austria
72  Martin Kumhera & Susanne Kumhera Austria
72  Igor Szittay & Stella Szittayova Slovakia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}