Results from Tactus Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 27 April 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tactus Open 2008
Croatia - Zagreb Saturday, 26 April 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 27 April 2008

Final

1  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
2  Dmitry Zhukov & Maria Bopkova Russia
3  Misa Cigoj & Alexandra Malai Slovenia
4  Massimo Arcolin & Jenny Bonfiglio Italy
5  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
6  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alexey Zakharin & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
8  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
8  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
10  Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
11  Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
12  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia

Quarter-final

13  Lukas Hojdan & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
13  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
15  Viktors Shruboks & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
16  Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia
17  Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
17  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
19  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
19  Daniele Sargenti & Eleonora Comparini Italy
21  Vaclav Masaryk & Zaneta Vaskova Czech Republic
22  Dániel Szabó & Éva Lovász Hungary
23  Leon Ajtlbez & Zana Aleric Croatia
24  Danijel Romanovic & Tanja Lukic Serbia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Lavinia Ghilea Romania
25  Tamás Gellai & Ágnes Fürst Hungary
25  Uros Markovic & Jovana Janicijevic Serbia
28  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
29  Noel Kiss & Zsuzsanna Braun Hungary
30  Bogdan Tyaglyy & Anastasiya Ermishova Azerbaijan
31  Adrian Ciutoiu & Cristina Georgiana Niculita Romania
32  Vadim Garbuzov & Zsofia Kovalik Austria
32  Artem Lazarev & Liene Liepa Latvia
34  Vedran Marceta & Zana Ibric Bosnia and Herzegovina
34  Tomaz Ster & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
36  Miha Stefl & Ursa Tomazic Slovenia
37  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
38  Daniel Nan Sajti & Daniela Florut Romania
39  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
39  Marko Herceg & Ana Herceg Croatia
39  Patrik Majcen & Emina Musanovic Croatia
39  Sven Zubic & Marija Santek Croatia
43  Antonio Ady Kolarevic & Vanja Vujic Croatia
43  Milan Locic & Ivana Dzambic Serbia
45  Roland Parádi & Diana Gyurits Hungary
46  Péter Császár & Andrea Illés Hungary
46  András Mészáros & Dorottya Oláh Hungary
48  Matej Mesojedec & Dijana Zutic Croatia

Round 1 (top 77)

49  Kristian Pavlovic & Sandra Orgonas Serbia
49  Viktor Polasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
51  Jozef Herak & Sandra Agalareva Slovakia
52  Enis Avdic & Ida Sehovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
53  Dino Alic & Dina Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
54  Timi Volupic & Sara Bucar Slovenia
55  Nermin Kocan & Iris Brkic Bosnia and Herzegovina
56  Philip Hain & Andrea Hasner Austria
57  Boris Mladenovic & Sonja Mladenovic Serbia
58  Azer Ashrafov & Olga Tovstashova Azerbaijan
59  Yuriy Barkov & Maria Parchevskaya Byelorussia
59  Filip Debelec & Bruna Gorupec Croatia
61  Zsolt Katona & Tímea Potys USA
62  Alexander Wonisch & Anja Höfler Austria
63  Luka Vodlan & Maja Omovsek Slovenia
64  Deni Banic & Sara Biskic Croatia
64  Slobodan Vukcevic & Jelena Vukcevic Montenegro
66  Antonio Humski & Marina Kovac Croatia
67  Ivan Angelkovski & Kristina Tarcugovska Macedonia (FYROM)
67  Miroslav Gajic & Nevena Bazalac Serbia
67  Marko Grdosic & Ana Lovric Croatia
67  Matija Posavec & Vlatka Blazekovic Croatia
71  Florin Dacian Culda & Dana Raluca Gale Romania
71  Nikola Oto & Katarina Lepoglavec Croatia
71  Marko Santic & Tena Zepec Croatia
74  Ivan Ivanov & Violeta Milanova Bulgaria
74  Adnan Kapo & Nejra Mirvic Bosnia and Herzegovina
74  Matevz Rumpret & Vesna Koderman Slovenia
74  Bartul Zubac & Lorena Klasic Croatia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}