Results from Taipei International Open - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 07 December 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Taipei International Open
Taiwan - Taipei Saturday, 06 December 2008

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 07 December 2008

Final

1  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
2  Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
3  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
4  Evgeniy Plokhikh & Yelena Klyuchnikova Kazakhstan
5  Ki Hwan Kim & Eun Chong Kim Korea (South)
6  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sang-woong Nam & Yi-na Song Korea (South)
8  Dae Sung Kang & Ha Na Jang Korea (South)
8  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan
10  Yaroslav Kvashin & Nataliya Beklemisheva Kazakhstan
11  Eric Chao & Cherry Kao Taiwan
12  Chan Ho Jung & Su Mi Paek Korea (South)

Quarter-final

13  Noriyasu Tanaka & Michiko Kato Japan
14  Taichi Shimizu & Marina Ikuta Japan
15  Atsushi Horiike & Naoko Kawaguchi Japan
16  Kane Wanjen Cheng & Natalie Liwen Chang Taiwan
17  Emmanuel Reyes & Maria Rosete Philippines
18  Daisuke Muto & Keiko Muto Japan
19  Joey Yeh & Doris Sun Taiwan
20  Tasuku Toita & Masumi Toita Japan
20  Sunny Tseng & Anna Lee Taiwan
22  Carey Chao & Joy Chang Taiwan
22  Alan Chao & Lynn Chen Taiwan
22  German Enriquez & Jeanfer Salas Philippines
22  Joel Madera & Annabelle Alo (aka Madera) Philippines

Round 2 (top 47)

26  Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
27  Wonder Tu & Ginger Ku Taiwan
28  Jerry Lai & Joan Hao Taiwan
29  Kazuhiko Natsumi & Kyoko Yanagihori Japan
30  Sean Wang & Hsin-ju Chen Taiwan
31  Kazuyoshi Taniguchi & Sayoko Taniguchi Japan
33  Su-kan Ieong & Sut Kuai Wong Macau
33  Adam Lu & Angela Yang Taiwan
35  Phan Hong Viet & Hoang Thu Trang Viet Nam
36  Gia Ming Liou & Sophi Wang Taiwan
36  Yu-chun Shih & Ching-yi Chen Taiwan
36  Vincent Tseng & Jenny Chang Taiwan
39  Kun Yu Hsieh & Chloe Ko Taiwan
40  Hui Mo Chen & Yu Jie Tsai Taiwan
40  Yi Wer Chen & Yi Ting Chang Taiwan
40  Takae Oshima & Fumiko Oshima Japan
40  Luewanitwong Sumate & Yi Ting Chan Taiwan
40  Tetsuo Tsuji & Kayoko Tsuji Japan
40  Hong Xing Wang & Gui Jie Chen Macau
40  Wei Chin Wang & Jon Yu Hsu Taiwan
40  William Wen & Vicky Lin Taiwan
40  Bai Yueh Yang & Meng Yin Li Taiwan

Round 1 (top 60)

49  Huan Yu Lin & Chun Fan Wu Taiwan
50  Kazmittsu Ito & Mika Ito Japan
51  Toshihiro Kitahara & Chieko Kitahara Japan
52  Sail Chen & Jhan Rong Kang Taiwan
53  Chih Kai Chang & Nien Yu Wu Taiwan
54  Sing Juan Liou & Jhih Yan Li Taiwan
55  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
56  Mensure Chang & Emily Wang Taiwan
56  Eric Chen & Susan Song Taiwan
56  Chyn Chyan & Jing Chang Taiwan
56  Dabine Lo & Carrie Yu Taiwan
56  Lee Sang-min & Kim Hye-in Korea (South)
56  Leonardo Telabangco & Juliet Genio Philippines
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}