Results from Tallinn International 2007 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 24 November 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tallinn International 2007
Estonia - Tallinn Saturday, 24 November 2007

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 24 November 2007

Final

1  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania
2  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
3  Stefano Oradei & Michela Rossi Italy
4  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
5  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
6  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
8  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
9  Igor Astafiev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
10  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
11  Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
12  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Nina Solovieva Russia

Quarter-final

13  Stefan Heinrich & Manuela Brychzy Germany
14  Denis Weinberg & Anastasija Jerjomina Germany
15  Sandris Cirulis & Elina Ozolina Latvia
16  Vladislav Inostrantsev & Marina Nikolajeva Estonia
17  Pavel Golubev & Yaroslava Eliseeva Russia
18  Mikhail Kudriashov & Daria Mokhova Russia
19  Mikhail Kapusta & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Estonia
20  Tomas Slausgalvis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
21  Evgeny Vorobyev & Alexandra Averkieva Russia
22  Sarunas Saltonas & Beata Skaisgiryte Lithuania
22  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
24  Mihail Pustokhin & Diana Khayrulina Russia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estonia
26  Andrey Kalinichenko & Mariya Kolycheva Russia
26  Sergejs Zaleckis & Elina Abolina Latvia
28  Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
28  Jüri Kagan & Margarita Kagan Estonia
28  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
28  Oliver Papp & Amandine Mauceri Estonia
32  Ruslan Kerimov & Mariya Manyakina Russia
32  Sergey Korablev & Olga Semionova Russia
34  Rimvydas Cernajus & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
35  Jerzy Borowski & Marta Kocik Poland
36  Denis Migunov & Katja Lapitseva Estonia
37  Mikko Matikka & Kerttu Sakki Finland
38  Jan Hamburg & Maria Soone Estonia
38  Aleksandr Smirnov & Anna Shunina Russia
40  Sergei Kalinin & Natalja Kalinina Estonia
41  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
42  Lev Ermakov & Sofia Burshtein Russia
42  Rodion Zhuk & Marianna Sinitskaya Russia
44  Janis Danovskis & Anna Kvelde Latvia
44  Dmitrijs Golasko & Anna Kirilova Latvia
44  Rene Lauk & Snezana Larina Estonia
47  Aleksandr Kokin & Anna Gubantseva Russia
47  Bernd Richter & Jessica Winkler Germany

Round 1 (top 61)

49  Veiko Rist & Maria Konus Estonia
50  Andrei Rakitjanski & Anne Luiska Estonia
51  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Anna Budreiko Latvia
52  Vitaliy Khilenko & Kseniya Sadikova Russia
53  Vitaliy Vidin & Anastasiya Egorova Russia
54  Frank Puchta & Melanie Hoppe Germany
54  Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia
54  Maksim Zadanov & Irina Kalinina Estonia
57  Aleksandrs Kovriga & Jekaterina Hlopova Latvia
58  Rainis Ever & Margarita Remnjova Estonia
59  Rihards Bergs & Jana Pavlova Latvia
60  Aleksandr Jakobson & Aleksandra Kuzmina Estonia
61  Sebastian Rosenback & Reetta Gröhn Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}