Results from Tallinn International Open Cup 2005 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 27 November 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tallinn International Open Cup 2005
Estonia - Tallinn Saturday, 26 November 2005

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 27 November 2005

Final

1  Andrei Kiselev & Elena Arsentieva Russia
2  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
3  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
4  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
5  Grygoriy Boldyrev & Karin Rooba Estonia
6  Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Aleksandr Ilinykh & Anna Afonenkova Russia
8  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
9  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
10  Dmytro Bochko & Debora Polliotto Italy
11  Boris Rudenko & Olga Akopova Russia
12  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
13  Rihards Dusa & Agnese Junkure Latvia

Quarter-final

14  Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
15  Marek Varres & Valeria Milova Estonia
16  Daniils Kutuzovs & Madara Liepniece Latvia
17  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
18  Sandris Cirulis & Kristine Jaunzeme Latvia
18  Pavel Golubev & Uliana Golubeva Russia
20  Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
21  Sergejs Zaleckis & Ksenija Denistsik Estonia
22  Anatoly Shir & Maria Sidnyova USA
23  Andrius Skambinas & Beata Skaisgiryte Lithuania
24  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Sandor Stefil & Natalia Gavrilova Estonia
26  Sergei Belyaev & Salla Kääriäinen Finland
27  Nikita Balashov & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
27  Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estonia
29  Jevgenijs Arapochkin & Marina Martinova Latvia
29  Rene Lauk & Kertu Valjala Estonia
31  Pavel Buchnev & Viktoria Serdiuk Russia
32  Semion Progorodov & Anna Pasuta Latvia
33  Dmitri Kluchnikov & Anastasia Pristinskaya Russia
34  Oliver Papp & Laura Wimmer Finland
35  Pavel Kuzmin & Jelena Moltsanova Estonia
36  Sergey Ternovskikh & Valentina Kharitonova Russia

Round 1 (top 50)

37  Joonas Sakki & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
38  Lauris Mikenas & Liene Skrabina Latvia
39  Aleksandr Batischev & Tamara Zmeeva Russia
40  Nikita Tsernov & Marion Tamm Estonia
41  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
42  Evgeniy Agapov & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
43  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
44  Sergei Ovodov & Valerya Dzhamaryan Russia
45  Rudolfs Kruzins & Sintija Strautina Latvia
45  Dmitri Nikitin & Irina Kornilova Russia
47  Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia
48  Maksym Salkov & Baiba Lazdina Latvia
49  Jere Koski & Aini Minkkinen Finland
49  Igors Kravcenko & Anna Baholdina Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}