Results from Tallinn International Open Cup 2005 - Youth Latin Saturday, 26 November 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tallinn International Open Cup 2005
Estonia - Tallinn Saturday, 26 November 2005

Youth Latin Saturday, 26 November 2005

Final

1  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Nina Bezzubova Latvia
2  Alexander Rebrov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
3  Daniils Kutuzovs & Madara Liepniece Latvia
4  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
5  Jaak Vainomaa & Irina Sitnik Estonia
6  Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estonia
7  Pavel Golubev & Uliana Golubeva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
9  Sergejs Zaleckis & Ksenija Denistsik Estonia
10  Nikita Balashov & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
11  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
12  Denis Migunov & Maris Tammiku Estonia

Quarter-final

13  Oliver Papp & Laura Wimmer Finland
13  Anatoly Shir & Maria Sidnyova USA
15  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
16  Jüri Kagan & Margarita Kagan Estonia
16  Jukka Lepparanta & Maria Viitala Finland
18  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
19  Aleksejs Malisevs & Ieva Hofmane Latvia
20  Aleksandrs Kravcuks & Ieva Petrovska Latvia
20  Denis Pavlov & Galina Markelova Russia
22  Evgeniy Agapov & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
22  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Anastasia Boyko Russia
24  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
25  Maris Puce & Zane Prokofieva Latvia

Round 2 (top 40)

26  Ivan Khokhlov & Nadezhda Dmitrieva Russia
27  James Cutler & Keit Speigel England
28  Henri Ranta & Kira Salonen Finland
29  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
29  Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
31  Roman Antipov & Marina Chernova Russia
31  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
33  Rodion Zhuk & Maria Luizova Russia
34  Aleksandr Panov & Olga Kochanova Russia
35  Rauno Verbitskas & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
36  Andrei Lekarev & Regina Lai Estonia
37  Ivan Maltsev & Diana Gayvoronskaya Russia
38  Petteri Savikurki & Kerttu Sakki Finland
39  Aleksejs Livcaks & Julija Ganzula Latvia
40  Nikita Kuznecovs & Alina Zavadska Latvia

Round 1 (top 55)

41  Risto Kukk & Maria Küüsmaa Estonia
42  Rainis Ever & Agnessa Jakobson Estonia
42  Kaspar Sallo & Kamilla Kerimhanova Estonia
44  Juho-petteri Martinviita & Anniina Ahokas Finland
45  Avak Manvelov & Gerda-ulla Saul Estonia
46  Axel Jansson & Maria Kangasaho Finland
46  Ville Sinkkonen & Mikaela Laine Finland
48  Ville Karki & Sofia Rovenskaya Finland
48  Dmitrijs Trescinskis & Anastasija Janovica Latvia
50  Sergei Kalinin & Natalja Kalinina Estonia
51  Rolf Ilves & Kadi Kallas Estonia
51  Artem Ivanenko & Yulia Kokareva Russia
51  Maksim Zadanov & Irina Kalinina Estonia
54  Mikk Raudvere & Andra Männisalu
54  Jouni Virtanen & Saana Syrjämäki Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}