Results from Tallinn International Open Cup 2005 - Youth Standard Sunday, 27 November 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tallinn International Open Cup 2005
Estonia - Tallinn Saturday, 26 November 2005

Youth Standard Sunday, 27 November 2005

Final

1  [11111] Imantas Joneckis & Martyna Mickute Lithuania
2  [62252] Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
3  [43424] Anatolijs Bengards & Paula Kokare Latvia
4  [35363] Pavel Denissenko & Natalja Ryzova Estonia
5  [26536] Kaspars Banders & Zane Tisina Latvia
6  [54645] Jörgen Kapp & Aleksandra Zeregelja Estonia
7  [77777] Marko Kiigajaan & Mari Piksar Estonia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [15] Valeriy Katsyr & Daria Fedorova Russia
9  [14] Roland Rannala & Karina Vesman Estonia
10  [12] Tapani Savikurki & Taina Savikurki Finland
11  [10] Jori Lukkari & Marita Alatalo Finland
12  [9] Simo Haaksiala & Hannele Alatalo Finland
12  [9] Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia

Quarter-final

14  [16] Aleksejs Malisevs & Ieva Hofmane Latvia
15  [14] Andres End & Liis End Estonia
15  [14] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
17  [13] Kristjan Kitsing & Julia Kuznetsova Estonia
17  [13] Denis Migunov & Maris Tammiku Estonia
19  [12] Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
19  [12] Veiko Rist & Kristi Joeleht Estonia
19  [12] Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
19  [12] Jaak Vainomaa & Irina Sitnik Estonia
23  [6] Dominykas Dauksas & Elina Ozolina Lithuania
24  [4] Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [18] Nikita Balashov & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Estonia
25  [18] Kirill Kolobov & Grete Käsi Estonia
27  [15] Markus Marks & Katri Kitsing Estonia
27  [15] Maris Puce & Zane Prokofieva Latvia
29  [14] Jüri Kagan & Margarita Kagan Estonia
30  [13] Rihards Freidenfelds & Anna Lahovica Latvia
30  [13] Rauno Verbitskas & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
32  [12] Artur Lubin & Birgit Usin Estonia
32  [12] Ben Taylor & Teele Kruuse England
33  [12] James Cutler & Keit Speigel England
33  [12] Jukka Lepparanta & Maria Viitala Finland
36  [11] Aleksejs Livcaks & Julija Ganzula Latvia
36  [11] Henri Ranta & Kira Salonen Finland
38  [8] Andrei Lekarev & Regina Lai Estonia
38  [8] Tanel Merigan & Grete Papp Estonia
38  [8] Dmitrijs Trescinskis & Anastasija Janovica Latvia
41  [6] Raimonds Andersons & Sanda Cuhalova Latvia
41  [6] Henri Edgar Kikerpill & Maris Perendi Estonia
43  [5] Risto Kukk & Maria Küüsmaa Estonia
44  [4] Juho-petteri Martinviita & Anniina Ahokas Finland
44  [4] Kaspar Sallo & Kamilla Kerimhanova Estonia
44  [4] Lars Trunin & Grete Raidma Estonia
47  [2] Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Anastasia Boyko Russia
48  Janis Osis & Livita Lane Latvia

Round 1 (top 63)

49  [15] Artem Ivanenko & Yulia Kokareva Russia
50  [13] Avak Manvelov & Gerda-ulla Saul Estonia
51  [10] Nikita Kuznecovs & Alina Zavadska Latvia
51  [10] Ilmars Ozols & Krista Vaivade Latvia
51  [10] Denis Pavlov & Galina Markelova Russia
51  [10] Rodion Zhuk & Maria Luizova Russia
55  [7] Aleksei Ivanov & Maris Hollo Estonia
55  [7] Ivan Khokhlov & Nadezhda Dmitrieva Russia
55  [7] Ivan Maltsev & Diana Gayvoronskaya Russia
55  [7] Aleksandr Panov & Olga Kochanova Russia
55  [7] Petteri Savikurki & Kerttu Sakki Finland
60  [5] Ville Sinkkonen & Mikaela Laine Finland
61  [4] Roman Antipov & Marina Chernova Russia
61  [4] Ville Karki & Sofia Rovenskaya Finland
63  Axel Jansson & Maria Kangasaho Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}