Results from Tallinn International Open Cup 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 29 November 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tallinn International Open Cup 2008
Estonia - Tallinn Saturday, 29 November 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 29 November 2008

Final

1  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ekaterina Vaganova Russia
2  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
3  Andrei Kiselev & Alena Bozhanova Russia
4  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
5  Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
6  Mikhail Soloviev & Kristina Tsvetkova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
8  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
9  Vladislav Inostrantsev & Irina Sitnik Estonia
10  Viktors Shruboks & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
11  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
12  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland

Quarter-final

13  Toni Rasimus & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
14  Alexis Bergeon & Karin Lillemaa France
14  Nikolay Fanagin & Valerija Fetissova Estonia
14  Oliver Papp & Valeria Milova Estonia
14  Sergejs Zaleckis & Marija Antipova Latvia
18  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
19  Matti Puro & Laura Wimmer Finland
20  Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
21  Pavel Golubev & Uliana Golubeva Russia
22  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
22  Evgeniy Korotonozhkin & Ksenia Miroshnichenko Russia
22  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia

Round 1 (top 46)

25  Jan Hamburg & Maria Soone Estonia
25  Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
27  Denis Migunov & Katja Lapitseva Estonia
28  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
29  Jüri Kagan & Margarita Kagan Estonia
30  Artis Robalds & Laima Ozolina Latvia
31  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
32  Andrey Roman & Ekaterina Schemeleva Russia
33  David Olsson & Valentina Rudenok Sweden
34  Arturs Prikulis & Anna Budreiko Latvia
34  Kaspar Vaik & Maria Kangasaho Finland
36  Evgeniy Grinin & Olga Morozova Russia
36  Klavs Kantoris & Madara Treimane Latvia
36  Andrey Mozheyko & Iulia Melnik Russia
36  Maksim Zhemchuzhnikov & Mariya Zhemchuzhnikova Russia
36  Sergey Zorin & Ekaterina Naumova Russia
41  Yuriy Chernyshov & Anastasiya Yendakova Russia
41  Aleksandr Jakobson & Aleksandra Kuzmina Estonia
41  Vitali Losjuk & Aleksandra Korf Estonia
41  Karri Rinne & Suvi Kurki Finland
41  Nikita Sokolov & Larisa Lazareva Russia
41  Maksim Zadanov & Irina Kalinina Estonia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}