Results from Tallinn International Open Cup 2008 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 30 November 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tallinn International Open Cup 2008
Estonia - Tallinn Saturday, 29 November 2008

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 30 November 2008

Final

1  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
2  Petr Kashinski & Ilyana Sakal Russia
3  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
4  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
5  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden
6  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
8  Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Latvia
9  Pavel Eydinov & Tatyana Livatova Russia
10  Dmitriy Pugachev & Ekaterina Vaganova Russia
11  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
12  W Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland

Quarter-final

13  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
14  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia
15  Alexei Troshine & Diana Korotina Estonia
15  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
17  Adrian Kapala & Olga Matysik Poland
18  Kristaps Kalnins & Santa Dmitrijeva Latvia
19  Michael Wenger & Melanie Ahl Germany
20  Ilmars Ozols & Irina Lecebrina Latvia
21  Alexei Seredin & Natalya Seredina Russia
22  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
23  Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
24  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Reinis Boze & Anete Paradniece Latvia
26  Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
27  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
28  Sergey Avenirov & Olga Yermakova Russia
29  Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
30  Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
31  Jonne Pohjankukka & Hanna Iivonen Finland
32  Andrejs Aleksejevs & Jekaterina Fjodorova Latvia
32  Artur Lubin & Birgit Usin Estonia
34  Koit-Georg Peterson & Grete Papp Estonia
34  Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia
36  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia

Round 1 (top 60)

37  Maksim Zhemchuzhnikov & Mariya Zhemchuzhnikova Russia
38  Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
39  Andrey Mozheyko & Iulia Melnik Russia
40  Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
41  Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
42  Kristen Gilden & Kristina Kips Estonia
43  Lars Trunin & Grete Raidma Estonia
44  Rolands Malcans & Ance Bulava Latvia
45  Mikhail Efremov & Alisa Batenina Russia
45  Klavs Kantoris & Madara Treimane Latvia
47  Evgeniy Grinin & Olga Morozova Russia
48  Tanel Kobrusepp & Carinee Meer Estonia
49  Erik Raikkerus & Kristiine Volt Estonia
49  Aleksandr Shevchenko & Maria Konus Russia
49  Aleksey Trofimov & Daria Kazantseva Russia
52  Maris Loja & Madara Rudzite Latvia
52  Nikita Sokolov & Larisa Lazareva Russia
54  Victor Kolotev & Dinara Yarullina Russia
54  Samuli Pietiläinen & Krista Naumanen Finland
56  Nikolay Musin & Anastasia Filippova Russia
56  Karri Rinne & Suvi Kurki Finland
56  Joosep Sonajalg & Silvia Laiv Estonia
56  Kaspar Vaik & Maria Kangasaho Finland
56  Sergey Zorin & Ekaterina Naumova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}