Results from Tallinn International Open Cup 2008 - Youth Latin Sunday, 30 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tallinn International Open Cup 2008
Estonia - Tallinn Saturday, 29 November 2008

Youth Latin Sunday, 30 November 2008

Final

1  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
2  Vyatseslav Molkin & Yulia Steshenko Estonia
3  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
4  Jan Hamburg & Maria Soone Estonia
5  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
6  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Robert Veskus & Kristiina Prants Estonia
8  Arturs Prikulis & Anna Budreiko Latvia
8  Aleksei Tuvi & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
10  Dmitry Oleynikov & Alina Agarkova Russia
11  Egor Potapov & Valeria Koroleva Russia
11  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
11  Ilja Tourunen & Roosa Hasu Finland

Quarter-final

14  Dmitrijs Golasko & Alina Zavadska Latvia
15  Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
16  Viacheslav Korovin & Tatyana Rogacheva Russia
17  David Olsson & Valentina Rudenok Sweden
17  Ott Sander Palm & Elisabet Kipper Finland
17  Andrey Roman & Ekaterina Schemeleva Russia
20  Artis Robalds & Laima Ozolina Latvia
21  Erik Imamov & Snezhana Gribova Russia
22  Henry Puusepp & Laura Puusepp Estonia
23  Sergey Zorin & Ekaterina Naumova Russia
24  Otto Antson & Hanna Antson Estonia

Round 2 (top 40)

25  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
26  Aleksandr Zevelev & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Russia
27  Teet Järv & Janina Kim Estonia
28  Timo Alavere & Kätlin Kärdi Estonia
28  Tomi Lappi & Geisy Lahe Finland
30  Vitali Losjuk & Aleksandra Korf Estonia
31  Tanel Trunin & Regina Rähn Estonia
32  Pavel Shugaley & Yulia Khromushina Russia
33  Rihards Bergs & Jana Pavlova Latvia
33  Miks Martinsons & Kitija Jumike Latvia
35  Allar Möll & Gerli Selge Estonia
35  Dmitri Smagljuk & Marii Koima Estonia
37  Tarvi Salu & Kaidi Possul Estonia
38  Lev Ermakov & Svetlana Karpova Russia
38  Rolands Malcans & Ance Bulava Latvia
40  Artur Käpp & Keidi Possul Estonia

Round 1 (top 51)

41  Kristo Bulgarin & Karlotte Adusoo Estonia
42  Yuriy Chernyshov & Anastasiya Yendakova Russia
43  Artur Rafikov & Anna Jermilova Estonia
44  Nikolay Musin & Anastasia Filippova Russia
45  Kim Samuelsson & Reetta Aarnio Finland
45  Vladislav Slavinskiy & Oksana Yakubova Russia
47  Sergey Markin & Maria Milyuchenko Russia
48  Kasperi Rinne & Netta Kupiainen Finland
49  Andre Allev & Brit Juhanson Estonia
49  Kirill Homtsik & Ekaterina Lazareva Estonia
51  Karl Erik Elmet & Raili Ever Estonia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}