Results from Tallinn International Open Cup 2010 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 28 November 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tallinn International Open Cup 2010
Estonia - Tallinn Friday, 26 November 2010

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 28 November 2010

Final

1  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
2  Vadim Shurin & Anastasia Meshkova Russia
3  Anton Nedotsukov & Maria Mitrokhina Russia
4  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
5  [25] Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
6  [28] Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
7  [25] Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [24] Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russia
9  [22] Giovanni Vitone & Sara Confalonieri Italy
10  [21] Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
11  [16] Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
12  [13] Sergei Sutirin & Natalya Sazhina Russia

Quarter-final

13  [26] Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
14  [22] Sergey Kiselev & Ekaterina Popova Byelorussia
14  [22] Alari Liiv & Baile Orb Estonia
16  [21] Yuriy Shtubov & Snezhana Gribova Russia
17  [20] Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
17  [20] Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
19  [19] Konstantin Gorodilov & Yuliya Krepchuk Estonia
20  [15] Mateusz Papuzynski & Katarzyna Czyzyk Poland
21  [13] Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
22  [12] Daniil Varlamov & Margarita Angudovich Russia
23  [10] Krzysztof Musiol & Katarzyna Kozlowska Poland
24  [9] Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
25  [7] Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia

Round 2 (top 48)

26  [32] Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
27  [29] Edgaras Baltaragis & Indre Kucinskaite Lithuania
27  [29] Evgeny Urazgildeev & Anna Sozina Russia
29  [27] Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
30  [26] Jüri Kagan & Claudia Ketonen Finland
31  [25] Maksim Sitkin & Viktoriya Kashtelo Russia
32  [17] Ilari Lehtonen & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
33  [16] Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania
33  [16] Jonne Pohjankukka & Tiia Routila Finland
35  [15] Karl Rasmussen & Charlotta Lundberg Sweden
36  [14] Anssi Heikkilä & Jenni Koskinen Finland
36  [14] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
38  [13] Tanel Merigan & Kadri Kütt Estonia
39  [12] Aleksandr Shinelev & Kristina Bubentsova Russia
39  [12] Rolands Trencis & Alina Klonova Latvia
41  [11] Dmitry Stoborov & Ekaterina Krisanova Russia
42  [9] Andrea D'onofrio & Olga Romanenko Italy
42  [9] Allan Vedel & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Denmark
44  [8] Kristen Gilden & Grete Papp Estonia
45  [7] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
46  [6] Daniels Belugins & Marija Mihailova Latvia
46  [6] Kristoffer Frimo Melaes & Mette Brandstadmoen Norway
48  [5] Ergo Lükk & Rutt Metusala Estonia

Round 1 (top 71)

49  [33] Maksim Zhemchuzhnikov & Mariya Zhemchuzhnikova Russia
50  [32] Carl Taylor & Sofie Ragnar Sweden
51  [27] Kristaps Aleksandrovs & Jekaterina Fjodorova Latvia
52  [26] Timo Alavere & Anna Kustova Estonia
52  [26] Janis Danovskis & Ance Bulava Latvia
52  [26] Mihkel Hiiet & Silvia Laiv Estonia
52  [26] Dmitriy Saenko & Darya Povalikhina Russia
56  [19] Rolands Malcans & Kristine Lopeta Latvia
56  [19] Lars Mosberg & Helene Foereland Norway
58  [17] Karl Erik Elmet & Raili Ever Estonia
59  [11] Igor Nikolaev & Maria Konus Russia
59  [11] Björn Pemer & Katja Lujan Engelholm Sweden
61  [9] Nichlas Lindström & Jenni Heikkilä Finland
61  [9] Hampus Norberg & Lana Murphy (aka Astrom) Sweden
63  [7] Henrik Frisk & Sofie Pemer Sweden
64  [6] Sten Tarsalainen & Mari Liis Mets Estonia
65  [5] Joni Ihanus & Kathrine Barck Finland
66  [2] Vaino Miil & Kaia Linkberg Estonia
67  [1] Rannar Edovald & Pilleriin Valdur Estonia
67  [1] Petr Shmelev & Julia Krivosheeva Russia
69  Gediminas Jürjo & Kati Kümnik Estonia
69  Jaak Kirsipuu & Ene Tulp Estonia
69  Anton Lindgren & Anna Äimälä Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}