Results from Tampere Winter Dance Festival - Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 25 January 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tampere Winter Dance Festival
Finland - Tampere Friday, 25 January 2008

Amateur Rising Star Latin Friday, 25 January 2008

Final

1  Aleksei Sizintsev & Irina Petrova Russia
2  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain
3  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
4  Vyacheslav Benko & Aleksandra Pakhmutova Russia
5  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
6  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [16] Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
7  [16] Keoikantse Motsepe & Otile Mabuse South Africa
9  [15] Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
10  [12] Vyatseslav Molkin & Kristiina Prants Estonia
11  [10] Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
12  [6] Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia

Quarter-final

13  [12] Konstanty Kolesinski & Pola Anforowicz Poland
14  [11] Mikhail Goncharuk & Natalia Zueva Russia
14  [11] Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
16  [8] Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
16  [8] Themba Nkolele & Boipelo Maphafo South Africa
18  [6] Bohlale Manjane & Nyembezi Mahlangu South Africa
19  [5] Leonid Kondratev & Daria Romanenko Russia
19  [5] Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
19  [5] Jurijs Trosenko & Claudia Ketonen Finland
22  [4] Toni Rasimus & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
23  [3] Tyron Sweeney & Tammy-lee Ras South Africa
23  [3] Serguei Vylivnoi & Alena Yakimenko Russia
25  [2] Aleksei Tuvi & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia

Round 2 (top 40)

26  [15] Juha Viermaa & Riikka Gröhn Finland
27  [14] Mikko Matikka & Kerttu Sakki Finland
27  [14] Clinton Sing & Chantel Momberg South Africa
29  [8] Jens Mattila & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
30  [7] Vitaliy Bondarenko & Mariya Shitikova Russia
30  [7] Maksim Zhemchuzhnikov & Ksenia Savchenko Russia
32  [6] Jukka Lepparanta & Maria Viitala Finland
33  [5] Oleg Ischuk & Victoria Nikulshina Russia
34  [4] Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
35  [3] Laszlo Kalmar & Riina Hirvonen Finland
35  [3] Juuso Karonen & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
35  [3] Henrik Nordman & Simone Lehikoinen Finland
38  [2] Tuomas Jylhä & Iida Hilska Finland
38  [2] Mikael Leppänen & Lauren Hakanen Finland
38  [2] Antti Pekka Pitkänen & Kaisu Tuominiemi Finland

Round 1 (top 60)

41  [15] Kasper Rauhala & Janika Ilkka Finland
42  [14] Jani Neulaniemi & Jenni Torvinen Finland
42  [14] Valtteri Virtanen & Heidi Karppanen Finland
44  [13] Lassi Pakkala & Sanni Alanen Finland
45  [11] Kim Samuelsson & Reetta Aarnio Finland
46  [10] Vasili Maltsev & Elina Maltseva Finland
46  [10] Sami Similä & Iina Elo Finland
48  [9] Ville Häyrynen & Laura Vihanne Finland
48  [9] Mikael Malila & Aini Minkkinen Finland
48  [9] Matti Rautajoki & Heidi Pohjola Finland
48  [9] Kalle Tuori & Terhi Mäkinen Finland
52  [7] Tuomas Kesti & Maria Tanhuanpää Finland
52  [7] Pavel Mosin & Karina Arkhangelskaya Russia
54  [6] Kasperi Rinne & Netta Kupiainen Finland
55  [5] Tapio Jokinen & Kiia Konttinen Finland
55  [5] Juuso Kähärä & Camilla Nolvi Finland
56  [4] Eerik Nordman & Anni Kokkonen Finland
56  [4] Karri Rinne & Suvi Kurki Finland
59  [3] Nikita Sinitsyn & Ekaterina Danilova Russia
59  [2] Samuli Valonen & Sara Niemela Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}