Results from Tampere Winter Dance Festival - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 27 January 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tampere Winter Dance Festival
Finland - Tampere Friday, 25 January 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 27 January 2008

Final

1  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
2  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
3  Edgar Marcos & Orsolya Toth Spain
4  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
5  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
6  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
8  Andrei Prosvirnin & Yulia Rogozina Russia
9  Fedor Polyanskiy & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia
10  Vitali Panteleev & Daria Glukhova Russia
11  Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
12  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia

Quarter-final

13  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
14  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
14  Aleksei Sizintsev & Irina Petrova Russia
16  Vyacheslav Benko & Aleksandra Pakhmutova Russia
16  Aleksei Karaulov & Daria Genzeleva Russia
18  Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
19  Ivan Smirnov & Anna Tabolina Russia
20  Marc Ocana & Maria Larionova Spain
21  Andrei Akatov & Lyubov Ignateva Russia
21  Sergei Belyaev & Maarit Nuutinen Finland
23  Dimitri Lomakin & Karina Imaeva Russia
23  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Domenik Herrmann & Anna Walz Germany
26  Keoikantse Motsepe & Otile Mabuse South Africa
26  Ruslan Podkolzin & Maria Kukushkina Russia
28  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany
29  Mikhail Goncharuk & Natalia Zueva Russia
29  Dmitriy Tsaplev & Elena Molchanova Russia
31  Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
32  Aleksei Sonin & Maria Sachkova Russia
33  Vladimir Kopylov & Anastasia Borisova Russia
34  Nerijus Jasaitis & Rolanda Maniuskaite Lithuania
35  Rimvydas Cernajus & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
35  Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
35  Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
35  Steffen Zoglauer & Sandra Koperski Germany
39  Anton Kananen & Kia Lehmuskoski Finland
39  Toni Rasimus & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
41  Alexander Svanberg & Marielle Lazar Sweden
42  Mikko Matikka & Kerttu Sakki Finland
42  Themba Nkolele & Boipelo Maphafo South Africa
42  Ville Roos & Sanni Siurua Finland
45  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
46  Bohlale Manjane & Nyembezi Mahlangu South Africa
47  Vitali Kozmin & Valeria Milova Estonia
47  Igor Lounev & Ekaterina Prokhorova Russia

Round 1 (top 75)

49  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova Latvia
49  Roman Shatrov & Aliona Fomicheva Russia
51  Leonid Kondratev & Daria Romanenko Russia
52  Jukka Lepparanta & Maria Viitala Finland
53  Antti Pekka Pitkänen & Kaisu Tuominiemi Finland
53  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
55  Maksim Zhemchuzhnikov & Ksenia Savchenko Russia
56  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Marta Kaleja Latvia
57  Tyron Sweeney & Tammy-lee Ras South Africa
58  Serguei Vylivnoi & Alena Yakimenko Russia
59  Henrik Nordman & Simone Lehikoinen Finland
60  Jari Aaltonen & Leena Aaltonen Finland
61  Vitaliy Bondarenko & Mariya Shitikova Russia
61  Karolis Rakauskas & Vaida Serksnaite Lithuania
63  Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
63  Mikael Malila & Aini Minkkinen Finland
65  Juuso Karonen & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
65  Kasper Rauhala & Janika Ilkka Finland
65  Clinton Sing & Chantel Momberg South Africa
65  Aleksey Yakimenko & Ekaterina Zlobina Russia
69  Ville Häyrynen & Laura Vihanne Finland
69  Karri Rinne & Suvi Kurki Finland
71  Tuomas Kesti & Maria Tanhuanpää Finland
71  Jukka Niemi & Anna-kaisa Klemetti Finland
71  Lassi Pakkala & Sanni Alanen Finland
71  Kalle Tuori & Terhi Mäkinen Finland
71  Antti Vähäoja & Emilia Peni Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}