Results from Tampere Winter Dance Festival - IDSF Junior II Standard Saturday, 26 January 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tampere Winter Dance Festival
Finland - Tampere Friday, 25 January 2008

IDSF Junior II Standard Saturday, 26 January 2008

Final

1  Valts Liepnieks & Daniela Diure Latvia
2  Alex Freyr Gunnarsson & Oksana Tsykalyuk Iceland
3  Edgars Kravalis & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
4  Harijs Locs & Undine Papule Latvia
5  Kriss Zale & Liva Orleane Latvia
6  Matti Tauru & Jessica Ketonen Finland
7  Martynas Rimkus & Elina Muceniece Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Edzus Topolskis & Simona Deifta Latvia
9  Kristaps Melko & Inara Eline Balina Latvia
10  Jussi Pakonen & Anniia Koivuniemi Finland
11  Jonni Peltola & Kastanja Rauhala Finland
12  Kristaps Rancans & Kitija Jumike Latvia

Quarter-final

13  Shane Leen & Kate Dillon Ireland
14  Heikki Kaikkonen & Karoliina Makinen Finland
15  Ilari Kauppinen & Mirella Jalonen Finland
16  Joona Heikkila & Janita Heikkila Finland
17  Eetu Hagman & Emmi Hagman Finland
18  Oskars Karklins & Elina Latvia
18  Joa Kotola & Taiju Koivula Finland
20  Roope Saarinen & Saara Sokura Finland
21  Nichlas Lindström & Jenni Heikkilä Finland
22  Aleksi Kauppinen & Henni Syvaoja Finland
22  Arto Pajunen & Laura Mäkinen Finland
24  Erik Husgafvel & Ilana Stolberg Finland

Round 1 (top 36)

25  Niklas Laine & Elina Rosentau Finland
26  Roope Antila & Martta Juntunen Finland
27  Richard Gruber & Irina Awick Germany
28  Kai Helin & Pia Kivelä Finland
29  Juho Lamberg & Henna Rajala Finland
30  Markus Ranta & Erica Drugge Finland
31  Jesper Rauhala & Iida Peri Finland
32  Matti Myllyaho & Julia Hakamaa Finland
33  Markus Leinonen & Sini Leinonen Finland
34  Timo Polvinen & Marjut Soininen Finland
35  Valtteri Ala-nikkola & Linda Syrjälä Finland
36  Juho Leppanen & Jenna Kesonen Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}