Results from Tampere Winter Dance Festival - IDSF Senior I Standard Sunday, 27 January 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tampere Winter Dance Festival
Finland - Tampere Friday, 25 January 2008

IDSF Senior I Standard Sunday, 27 January 2008

Final

1  Juha Rautio & Paivi Rautio (aka Natunen) Finland
2  Heinz Josef Bickers & Aurelia Bickers Germany
3  Marcel Ditte & Tanja Tilgert Germany
4  Sonke Schakat & Solveig Schakat Germany
5  Tiit Hindpere & Ene Hindpere Estonia
6  Jorma Yksjärvi & Marjut Yksjärvi Finland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany
8  Jürgen Stellmacher & Anne Stellmacher Germany
9  Michael Gross & Angelika Gross Germany
9  Aldo Sterpilla & Enza Bracci Italy
11  Juha Pihlman & Tiina Toivonen Finland
12  Michael Sipek & Susanne Sipek Germany

Quarter-final

13  Michael Nimz & Michaela Nimz (aka Sauer) Germany
13  Juha Toikka & Anu Peltonen (aka Vehkala) Finland
15  Edoardo Fiorentini & Silvana Porati Italy
16  Jukka Leppänen & Tiina Siniketo-Leppanen Finland
16  Gunther Nagel & Antje Nagel Germany
18  Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
19  Matti Pullinen & Jana Pullinen Finland
20  Siegfried Evertz & Yvonne Heyner Germany
20  Kalle Koski & Marjo Sinervä Finland
22  Andrey Yushev & Elena Yusheva Russia
23  Jukka Salonen & Irene Salonen Finland
24  Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia

Round 2 (top 38)

25  Shaun Hunter & Tototo Mevana South Africa
26  Juha Koponen & Mirkka Koponen (aka Ollikainen) Finland
26  Indulis Martinsons & Baiba Martinsone Latvia
28  Jarkko Lahtinen & Nina Lahtinen Finland
28  Reino Luoto & Tanja Liimatainen Finland
30  Juha Laiho & Heidi Laiho Finland
31  Kari Miettinen & Katriina Lahti Finland
31  Pauli Schukov & Riitta Schukov Finland
33  Vesa Karhunen & Ritva Karhunen Finland
34  Jurijs Nadiradze & Inna Smirnova Latvia
35  Jukka Reunavuori & Tarja Reunavuori Finland
36  Kari Leminen & Maarit Vappula Finland
37  Jari Junttila & Arja Terho Finland
38  Markku Nissinen & Anne Nissinen Finland

Round 1 (top 46)

39  Pauli Haapakorva & Arja Haapakorva Finland
40  David Conway-nunn & Gaye Conway-nunn South Africa
41  Tero Linjama & Riikka Jakonen Finland
42  Achim Hobl & Kerstin Hahn Germany
42  Petri Niemelä & Päivi Yli-rajala Finland
44  Rauno Nurkka & Arja Nurkka Finland
45  Martti Raitokoski & Crisse Rajala Finland
46  Michel Müller & Elke Rüffler Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}