Results from Tampere Winter Dance Festival - IDSF Youth Latin Sunday, 27 January 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tampere Winter Dance Festival
Finland - Tampere Friday, 25 January 2008

IDSF Youth Latin Sunday, 27 January 2008

Final

1  Armen Tsaturyan & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
2  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
3  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
4  Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
5  Adalsteinn Kjartansson & Rakel Gudmundsdottir Iceland
6  Vyatseslav Molkin & Kristiina Prants Estonia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sebastian Saarinen & Laura Lackman Finland
8  Alexey Glukhov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
9  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
10  Oleg Ischuk & Victoria Nikulshina Russia
11  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
12  Aleksei Tuvi & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia

Quarter-final

13  Fabian Taeschner & Janina Kimmel Germany
14  Dmitrijs Golasko & Anna Kirilova Latvia
15  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova Latvia
16  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Marta Kaleja Latvia
17  Tyron Sweeney & Tammy-lee Ras South Africa
18  Reinis Boze & Alina Zavadska Latvia
19  Tuomas Jylhä & Iida Hilska Finland
19  Juuso Karonen & Henriikka Iivonen Finland
19  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
22  Jens Mattila & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
23  Kasper Rauhala & Janika Ilkka Finland
23  Ilja Tourunen & Roosa Hasu Finland
25  Martins Taranda & Madara Estrika Latvia

Round 2 (top 37)

27  Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
28  Vitaliy Bondarenko & Mariya Shitikova Russia
28  Laszlo Kalmar & Riina Hirvonen Finland
30  Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
31  Jani Neulaniemi & Jenni Torvinen Finland
31  Kim Samuelsson & Reetta Aarnio Finland
33  Miks Martinsons & Lina Lazdina Latvia
34  Vasili Maltsev & Elina Maltseva Finland
35  Mikko Kuntonen & Titti Koivula Finland
36  Juuso Kähärä & Camilla Nolvi Finland
37  Nicolas Robertson & Essi Noponen Finland
37  Nikita Sinitsyn & Ekaterina Danilova Russia

Round 1 (top 48)

38  Emil Mahjneh & Maria Valtonen Finland
39  Samuli Valonen & Sara Niemela Finland
40  Joel Aumont & Mikaela Laine Finland
41  Lassi Pakkala & Sanni Alanen Finland
42  Sami Similä & Iina Elo Finland
43  Kasperi Rinne & Netta Kupiainen Finland
44  Mikael Leppänen & Lauren Hakanen Finland
45  Tapio Jokinen & Kiia Konttinen Finland
46  Joni Pitkamaki & Pia Pitkamaki Finland
47  Oskar Häyry & Mira Panu Finland
48  Pavel Mosin & Karina Arkhangelskaya Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}