Results from Tampere Winter Dance Festival - IDSF Youth Standard Saturday, 26 January 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tampere Winter Dance Festival
Finland - Tampere Friday, 25 January 2008

IDSF Youth Standard Saturday, 26 January 2008

Final

1  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
2  Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
3  Alexey Glukhov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
4  Mikhail Ostryakov & Marina Bevz Russia
5  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland
6  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
7  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Aleksey Ivanov & Olga Blyum Russia
9  Gerds Ivuskans & Ketija Bardina Latvia
10  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
11  Reinis Boze & Alina Zavadska Latvia
12  Gundars Kalnins & Anna Vikulova Latvia

Quarter-final

13  Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
14  Vyatseslav Molkin & Kristiina Prants Estonia
15  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
16  Joel Gonzalez & Ariadna Gil Spain
17  Dmitrijs Golasko & Anna Kirilova Latvia
18  Aleksei Tuvi & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
19  Nikolai Iliev & Jasmin Pocknell Finland
19  Ilja Tourunen & Roosa Hasu Finland
21  Maris Loja & Madara Freiberga Latvia
22  Jens Mattila & Sofia Mäki Ontto Finland
23  Oleg Ischuk & Victoria Nikulshina Russia
24  Pavel Mosin & Karina Arkhangelskaya Russia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Jani Neulaniemi & Jenni Torvinen Finland
26  Riyaad Marlie & Diedre Michaels South Africa
27  Kim Samuelsson & Reetta Aarnio Finland
28  Niks Bisenieks & Kristine Lopeta Latvia
28  Miks Martinsons & Lina Lazdina Latvia
30  Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
31  Tuomas Jylhä & Iida Hilska Finland
32  Valtteri Virtanen & Heidi Karppanen Finland
33  Vitaliy Bondarenko & Mariya Shitikova Russia
34  Joel Aumont & Mikaela Laine Finland
34  Akseli Kurttio & Rosanna Kulju Finland
36  Lassi Pakkala & Sanni Alanen Finland

Round 1 (top 57)

37  Jaakko Kivijärvi & Derya Özgün Finland
37  Mikko Kuntonen & Titti Koivula Finland
37  Kasper Rauhala & Janika Ilkka Finland
40  Juuso Kähärä & Camilla Nolvi Finland
41  Samuli Valonen & Sara Niemela Finland
42  L Smitt & Melissa Hoffman South Africa
43  Thabo L'khoza & Ayanda Mbatha South Africa
44  Roberts Liepa & Laura Bukbarde Latvia
44  Kasperi Rinne & Netta Kupiainen Finland
46  C Alfestus & J Kolbie South Africa
47  Joni Pitkamaki & Pia Pitkamaki Finland
48  Sami Similä & Iina Elo Finland
49  Tapio Jokinen & Kiia Konttinen Finland
50  Albert Husgafvel & Kristin Kallas Finland
51  Nikita Sinitsyn & Ekaterina Danilova Russia
51  Henri Vehkala & Elsi Övermark Finland
53  Marko Bärn & Sarita Helin Finland
53  Oskar Häyry & Mira Panu Finland
53  Laszlo Kalmar & Riina Hirvonen Finland
53  Vasili Maltsev & Elina Maltseva Finland
57  Nicolas Robertson & Essi Noponen Finland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}