Results from Tattersall's Australian Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 13 December 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tattersall's Australian Open 2008
Australia - Melbourne Wednesday, 10 December 2008

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 13 December 2008

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
2  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
3  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
4  Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
5  Markus Hirvonen & Mariia Hirvonen Finland
6  Michael Glikman & Milana Deitch Australia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [21] Chong He & Jing Shan China
8  [12] Craig Denham & Tegan Short Australia
9  [10] Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
10  [9] Antonio Micheli & Bianca Tonizzo Australia
11  Jacob Grech & Zalie Merrett Australia
11  Paul Montagnese & Masha Khazanova Australia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Bradley Montagnese & Jessica Dorman Australia
14  Steven Grinbergs & Rachelle Plaass Australia
15  Peter Beardsley & Rebecca Beardsley (aka Berry) Australia
16  Christopher Page & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
17  Jonathon Fox & Sara Whiter Australia
18  Cameron Candy & Tanaya Webb Australia
18  James Van Elswyk & Samantha Newcomb Australia
20  Paul Biddle & Sheree Holly Australia
20  Dawid Rozycki & Jessica Allen Australia
22  Luke Brown & Bianca Brown Australia
22  Liam Mcdermott & Prue Hatcher Australia
24  Sean Van Der Poel & Lauren De Rozario Australia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Julian Tsotsos & Candice Canon Australia
26  Damian Garozzo & Taryn Montgomery Australia
27  Stephen Mcgrath & Kristie Simmonds Australia
28  Artur Komarnicki & Kathryn L'estrange Australia
29  Vaughan Liddicoat & Alison Kemp Australia
29  Jordan Merrett & Amy Braunegg Australia
31  Simon Simoudis & Shynea Clarke Australia
32  Brad Dawes & Nikki Blanch Australia
32  Nathan Kirkby & Rhianna Staker Australia
34  David Foote & Corina Scott Australia
34  Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australia
36  Dean Anderson & Rhonda Tellis Australia
36  Philip Blagus & Kimberly Nedelkovska Australia
36  Gerrit Olivier & Kristie Boyd New Zealand (Aotearoa)
36  Ashan Samarasinghe & Melanie Scott New Zealand (Aotearoa)
40  Simon George Gamlyn & Ashlea Milner Australia
40  Jason Sharrock & Amy Westbrook Australia
42  Andrew Buswell & Diane Buswell Australia
42  Tom Sedawie & Emma Lajic Australia
44  Ben Billingsley & Renee Weightman Australia
44  Gavin Clark & Puiling Hung Australia
44  Simon Hagenson & Stacey Power Australia
44  Chan-hao Kang & Julie Wilson New Zealand (Aotearoa)
44  Blair Petterd & Kirsten Spyve New Zealand (Aotearoa)

Round 1 (top 67)

49  Liam Mclaren & Lenae Mclaren Australia
49  Paul Willetts & Rebecca Hamilton New Zealand (Aotearoa)
51  Jarrod Dawson & Jayne Robards Australia
52  Kane Dorney & Louise Rason Australia
53  Glen Naughton & Katherine Edwards Australia
54  Peter Campbell & Clare Rowe Australia
54  David Griffin & Ashleigh Geason Australia
56  Steven Holmes & Wendy Huang Australia
57  John Munce & Adelina Abdushaeva Australia
58  Paul Smith & Kathryne Farnsworth New Zealand (Aotearoa)
59  Tom Allen & Kerry Blackshaw New Zealand (Aotearoa)
60  Ben Cameron & Francesca Vocisano Australia
60  Jason Vella & Megan Stride Australia
62  Albert Chong & Liz Anderson Australia
62  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
62  Tarrant Ling & Jessica Nielsen Australia
62  Aimon Mallieure & Brigitte Mallieure France
62  Daniel Moloney & Courtney Schmidt Australia
62  Kevin Morellini & Cassie Stainwall Australia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}