Results from Tattersall's Australian Open 2008 - IDSF World Amateur Latin Sunday, 14 December 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Tattersall's Australian Open 2008
Australia - Melbourne Wednesday, 10 December 2008

IDSF World Amateur Latin Sunday, 14 December 2008

Final

1  Stefano Di Filippo & Anna Melnikova-Duknauske Italy
2  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
3  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
4  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
5  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
6  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
8  Michael Miziner & Anastasia Belykh Australia
9  Mirko Sciolan & Nuria Santalucia Australia
10  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
11  Timo Kulczak & Motshegetsi Mabuse Germany
12  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Aleksandr Altukhov & Oksana Dmytrenko USA
14  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
15  Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
15  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
17  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
17  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
19  Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
20  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
21  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
22  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello New Zealand (Aotearoa)
22  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
24  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
25  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
25  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
28  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
29  Markku Hyvarinen & Disa Kortelainen Finland
30  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
30  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
32  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
33  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
34  Kamil Studenny & Kateryna Trubina Canada
35  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
36  Nicolas Garcia & Masha Turlupova Spain
36  Grigori Sedrakyan & Lilit Avaygyan USA
38  Gregoire Lyonnet & Anastasija Gorbacenko France
39  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
39  Róbert Magyari & Ágnes Szalai Hungary
39  Decius Mirea & Oana Andreea Nechiti Romania
39  Viktors Shruboks & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
43  Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turkey
44  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
44  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
46  Pedro Borralho & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
46  Radek Mucha & Alice Stodulkova Czech Republic
48  Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Warapa Jumbala Thailand

Round 1 (top 64)

49  Lars Alexander Wiulsrud & Elena Bokoreva Norway
50  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
50  Ricardo Marques & Sandra Silva Portugal
50  Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
53  Ronnie Steeve Vergara & Charlea Lagaras Philippines
54  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
55  Christopher Page & Asta Bjarnadottir Iceland
56  Reynato Rener Mercado & Judith Anne Melencio Philippines
56  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
58  Mathew Nicholson & Samantha Malloch New Zealand (Aotearoa)
59  Igal Ginzburg & Sonia Sebastianov Israel
60  Askhat Urazalinov & Milena Sementsova Kazakhstan
60  Chan Hing Wei & Chan Chui Mei China
62  Christopher Carroll & Louise Mcgowan Ireland
62  Chong Aik Lim & Riane Low Singapore
62  Sum Chun Ng & Wai Yi Lam Hong Kong
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}