Results from Thailand Open - IDSF International Open Laitn Saturday, 17 July 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Thailand Open
Thailand - Bangkok Saturday, 17 July 2004

IDSF International Open Laitn Saturday, 17 July 2004

Final

1  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
2  Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova USA
3  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
4  Abraham Martinez & Nuria Singla Spain
5  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
6  Grant Baartzes & Tracy Howard South Africa
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia Australia
8  Evgeni Savatin & Ekaterina Arzhannikova Russia
9  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
10  Yukinori Sugano & Naoko Tokiwa Japan
11  Michael Mendoza & Francesca Mazzacurati Philippines
12  Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Warapa Jumbala Thailand

Quarter-final

13  Luis Miguel & Luzviminda Artuz Philippines
14  Michael Gualvez & Vangilyn Cenina Philippines
15  Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
16  Kazuhiko Natsumi & Kyoko Yanagihori Japan
16  Ichirou Watanabe & Kumiko Shimizu Japan
18  Richard Rey Obong & Jenevieve Camacho Philippines
18  Yin Xiang Rong & Wong Yee Man China
20  Melvin Dela Serna & Carol Bacera Philippines
20  Jinwoo Myung & Yuseon Jung Korea (South)
20  Albert Santoro & Irma Tan Singapore
20  Akihiro Takahashi & Yoshiko Kido Japan
24  Yoshikazu Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (aka Jimenji) Japan
24  Melvin Tan & Sharon Tan Singapore

Round 2 (top 36)

26  Worapoj Jariyathamrat & Supaporn Satiparn Thailand
27  Theerawut Thommuangpak & Phuthinat Khanitnusorn Thailand
28  Lee Sang-min & Eun Kyung Lee Korea (South)
28  Dun Xiaochen & Xu Chen China
30  Yutaka Sugaya & Sachiyo Someno Japan
30  Mahattanon Thanarat & Salin Subrungruang Thailand
32  Kwang Sik Kim & You Jin Jo Korea (South)
33  Gu Nan & Jiang Ye China
33  Daxing Zhou & Michelle Loi Ka Macau
35  Wook Jae Kwon & Yun Sang Eun Korea (South)
35  Wongchai Sucharee & Raktoum Sathaporn Thailand

Round 1 (top 59)

37  Ju Hyeong Seo & Ken Young Park Korea (South)
38  Sarun Pibull & Ramon Wattanavikorn Thailand
39  Kampanat Chomjampee & Pinklao Nararak Thailand
40  Osamu Akabane & Naomi Okubo Japan
40  Darmawan Halim & Audrey Lim Singapore
42  Kyung Won Kim & In Sun Jung Korea (South)
43  Athithat Mahattanon & Treemeen Charoenphithak Thailand
44  Paratthakorn Nilapan & Wilasinee Tanchuvong Thailand
45  Bandit Chaimuti & Nethathai Chaimuti Thailand
46  Maxim Yim & Coral Chan Hong Kong
47  Kompetch Konsingh & Warunee Borisuth Thailand
47  Panuwat Thongwut & Tanyalak Ongpaiboon Thailand
49  Terence Lam & Alexia Fung Hong Kong
50  Jatuporn Poorahongs & Sujitra Suttibut Thailand
50  Nattapat Roonglaksa & Chonlada Premvaranon Thailand
50  Nattapol Srisa Art & Kawintida Potisit Thailand
50  Thotsaphon Sukhonthi & Warunee Treepanya Thailand
50  Keun Hyeok Yang & Oh Sook Lee Korea (South)
50  Ji Hun Yeo & Eun Ji Heu Korea (South)
56  Supoj Duchchanee & Suleewan Buasook Thailand
56  Hee Chul Jung & Mi Hye Park Korea (South)
56  Jee Ho Kim & Jin Ah Kim Korea (South)
56  Rattikon Ruanggool & Chanapa Wenunone Thailand
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}