Results from Thailand Open - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 17 July 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Thailand Open
Thailand - Bangkok Saturday, 17 July 2004

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 17 July 2004

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
3  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
4  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
5  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
6  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Christopher Short & Yana Balabayeva England
8  Livio Palmirotta & Ylenia Saronni Italy
9  Kazuaki Watanabe & Yumi Watanabe Japan
10  Evgeni Savatin & Ekaterina Arzhannikova Russia
11  Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
12  Dmitri Shubskiy & Yaroslava Shubskaya (aka Pupalovskaya) Russia

Quarter-final

13  Hideyuki Yoshikawa & Hisae Yoshikawa Japan
14  Eric Chao & Cherry Kao Taiwan
14  Jin Long & Xiao Xiao China
16  Theoporn Mokkuntod & Jaroonrat Sinjaroen Thailand
17  Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
18  Narong Wongsupa & Nardrudee Bothaworn Thailand
19  George Yip Chi Wai & Rainbow Ho Tin Hung Hong Kong
19  Jeffrey Chung & Irene Ho Hong Kong
19  Hideaki Nakatani & Kuniko Nakatani Japan
22  Worapong Chariyathammarat & Sulak Chariyathammarat Thailand
22  Marvin Marquez & Marietta Jamilla
22  Pawatpong Racha-apai & Chanawan Potimu Thailand

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Chin Hong So & Kong Hung Cheng Hong Kong
26  Rommel Ybalio & Maureen Cobilla Philippines
27  Su-kan Ieong & Sut Kuai Wong Macau
27  Nopadol Intalang & Laddawan Phiujantuke Thailand
27  Tarasai Sukdee & Siniat Mami Thailand
30  Yap Soon-ann & Kuan Yoke Hoi Malaysia
31  Eric De La Cruz & Helen Balancar Thailand
32  Boonloet Chuetoloang & Emese Lipcsey-magyar Thailand
33  Assadawut Waeobut & Amornrat Sucharittham Thailand
34  Budhi Laiji & Wisiana Tjan Indonesia
35  Joel Ocsena & Linda Lagdameo Philippines
36  Lei Peng Seng & Omelda Chi Pui Man Macau

Round 1 (top 44)

37  Ronnawit Supansatit & Nathika Sadman Thailand
38  Rakchai Ratnopark & Sureeporn Veingosod Thailand
38  Richard Tan & Jenny Tong Singapore
40  Yang Yingxiang & Chen Huanqing China
41  David Qiu Hong Guo & Angeline Yu Lai Shukchong Hong Kong
42  Huang-seng Chan & Lillian Lim Singapore
43  Chee Kong Cheng & Bie Lan Oey Singapore
44  Cao Jun & Liu Hongmei China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}