Results from The 3rd Hong Kong DanceSport Festival - IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 29 March 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

The 3rd Hong Kong DanceSport Festival
Hong Kong Sunday, 29 March 2009

IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 29 March 2009

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
3  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
4  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
5  Denis Khadzhiev & Alina Agafonova Russia
6  Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
8  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
9  Zheng Qing Huang & Wei Yang China
9  Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
11  Xin Wang & Sun Xia Cheng China
12  Sam Sze & Carmen Leung Hong Kong
12  Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China

Quarter-final

14  Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
15  Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
16  Jia Peng & Jia Huang China
16  Tanapon Potimu & Juthamard Muntalumpa Thailand
18  Kai Sun & Yun Ying Lu China
19  Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hong Kong
19  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
21  Guan Ren Cheng & Li Wen Taiwan
21  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
23  Zhang Chi & Ying Lei China
24  Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australia
24  Wonder Tu & Ginger Ku Taiwan

Round 2 (top 51)

26  Ylagan Dominador & Bee Lee Singapore
26  Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
26  Cui Xiang & Yang Qian China
29  Jian Linlai & Dian Yu Hao China
29  Qin Sun & Han Li China
31  Su-kan Ieong & Sut Kuai Wong Macau
31  Tarasai Sukdee & Prachayaporn Songsawang Thailand
33  Shoichi Kashi & Mikie Matsumoto Japan
34  Daniel Au & Kathryn Ng Canada
34  Kazuyoshi Taniguchi & Sayoko Taniguchi Japan
36  Adam Lu & Angela Yang Taiwan
37  Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
38  Phan Hong Viet & Hoang Thu Trang Viet Nam
39  Gang Ji & Fengyi Cao China
40  Jing Xian Chen & Ya Ling Ceng Hong Kong
41  Chan Kwok Choi & Po Chun Lau Hong Kong
42  Hong Dong Luo & Wing Yee Hong Kong
43  Kin Ming Ng & Ming Sin Chan England
43  Jun Yu & Yin Ngai Hong Kong
45  Pang Fai Lau & Heung Lan Wong Hong Kong
46  Konstantin Anosov & Evguenia Zemnitsyna Russia
47  Neung Tim Kong & Suk Fong Yu Hong Kong
47  Sheung Ching Li & Kinhan Karen Chow Hong Kong
47  Russell Lim Liang & Alexis Hsiao Tding Malaysia
47  Jack Ki Ng & Kit Ngan Chan Hong Kong
47  Kam Ming Yuen & Mei Lan Ma China

Round 1 (top 79)

52  Cedric Cabanero & Wendy Wang Singapore
52  Siu Wah Cheung & Sik Lan Grace Hong Kong
52  Zhao Chun & Zhengying Yang China
52  Cheng Dan & Li Zhenni China
52  Tian Yuan Dong & Xiao Sheng China
52  Masashi Gamo & Marin Muramatsu Japan
52  Peng Gu & Jia Wan Huang China
52  Xiao Yang Gu & Dan Wang China
52  Tong He & Jing Shan China
52  Dong Huang He & Hou Wen China
52  Hu Hui & Cheng Yanan China
52  Ji Yin Jiang & Jia Ming Li China
52  Shek Chiu Kwong & Anita Chew Hong Kong
52  Kim Sang Lai & Mei Chun Chung Hong Kong
52  Kwok Kee Leung & Lai Sin Hor Hong Kong
52  Yuet Kwai Li & Sau To Hui Hong Kong
52  Haijun Liu & Yuk Chun Chow Hong Kong
52  Kin Mantam & Lan Kwok Hong Kong
52  Kwong Yi Ngai & Sum Wun Fong China
52  Hong Shen & Yujie Liang China
52  Chen Sheng & Wan Lan Li China
52  Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
52  Kun Wang & Li Wei China
52  Jing Hua Xu & Wing Ling Tseung Hong Kong
52  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
52  Fuhai Yu & Shi Yao Zhou China
52  Qiang Yu & Yue Dan China
52  Hai Jun Zhou & Ivy Chan China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}