Results from The 3rd Hong Kong DanceSport Festival - IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 29 March 2009
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The 3rd Hong Kong DanceSport Festival
Hong Kong Sunday, 29 March 2009

IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 29 March 2009

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
3  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
4  Francesco Galuppo & Debora Pacini Italy
5  Denis Khadzhiev & Alina Agafonova Russia
6  Wei Ping Li & Jia Sun China
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Zhi An Wun & Cen Zheng China
8  Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
9  Zheng Qing Huang & Wei Yang China
9  Rhett Salmon & April McMahon Australia
11  Xin Wang & Sun Xia Cheng China
12  Sam Sze & Carmen Leung Hong Kong
12  Liu Ya & Liu Jia Xin China

Quarter-final

14  Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
15  Xiang Li & Xiaotong Zhang China
16  Jia Peng & Jia Huang China
16  Tanapon Potimu & Juthamard Muntalumpa Thailand
18  Kai Sun & Yun Ying Lu China
19  Mac Fung Ko & Vesta Lai Ko Hong Kong
19  Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan
21  Guan Ren Cheng & Li Wen Taiwan
21  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
23  Zhang Chi & Ying Lei China
24  Ash Robinson & Elizabeth Mcmahon Australia
24  Wonder Tu & Ginger Ku Taiwan

Round 2 (top 51)

26  Ylagan Dominador & Bee Lee Singapore
26  Eric Labita & Eng Ai Lim Singapore
26  Cui Xiang & Yang Qian China
29  Jian Linlai & Dian Yu Hao China
29  Qin Sun & Han Li China
31  Su-kan Ieong & Sut Kuai Wong Macau
31  Tarasai Sukdee & Prachayaporn Songsawang Thailand
33  Shoichi Kashi & Mikie Matsumoto Japan
34  Daniel Au & Kathryn Ng Canada
34  Kazuyoshi Taniguchi & Sayoko Taniguchi Japan
36  Adam Lu & Angela Yang Taiwan
37  Darren Chen & Angel Chu Taiwan
38  Hong Viet Phan & Thu Trang Hoang Viet Nam
39  Gang Ji & Fengyi Cao China
40  Jing Xian Chen & Ya Ling Ceng Hong Kong
41  Chan Kwok Choi & Po Chun Lau Hong Kong
42  Hong Dong Luo & Wing Yee Hong Kong
43  Kin Ming Ng & Ming Sin Chan England
43  Jun Yu & Yin Ngai Hong Kong
45  Pang Fai Lau & Heung Lan Wong Hong Kong
46  Konstantin Anosov & Evguenia Zemnitsyna Russia
47  Neung Tim Kong & Suk Fong Yu Hong Kong
47  Sheung Ching Li & Kinhan Karen Chow Hong Kong
47  Russell Lim Liang & Alexis Hsiao Tding Malaysia
47  Jack Ki Ng & Kit Ngan Chan Hong Kong
47  Kam Ming Yuen & Mei Lan Ma China

Round 1 (top 79)

52  Cedric Cabanero & Wendy Wang Singapore
52  Siu Wah Cheung & Sik Lan Grace Hong Kong
52  Zhao Chun & Zhengying Yang China
52  Cheng Dan & Li Zhenni China
52  Tian Yuan Dong & Xiao Sheng China
52  Masashi Gamo & Marin Muramatsu Japan
52  Xiao Yang Gu & Dan Wang China
52  Peng Gu & Jia Wan Huang China
52  Tong He & Jing Shan China
52  Dong Huang He & Hou Wen China
52  Hu Hui & Cheng Yanan China
52  Ji Yin Jiang & Jia Ming Li China
52  Shek Chiu Kwong & Anita Chew Hong Kong
52  Kim Sang Lai & Mei Chun Chung Hong Kong
52  Kwok Kee Leung & Lai Sin Hor Hong Kong
52  Yuet Kwai Li & Sau To Hui Hong Kong
52  Haijun Liu & Yuk Chun Chow Hong Kong
52  Kin Mantam & Lan Kwok Hong Kong
52  Kwong Yi Ngai & Sum Wun Fong China
52  Hong Shen & Yujie Liang China
52  Chen Sheng & Wan Lan Li China
52  Qing Shui & Yan Yan Ma China
52  Kun Wang & Li Wei China
52  Jing Hua Xu & Wing Ling Tseung Hong Kong
52  Chao Yang & Yiling Tan China
52  Fuhai Yu & Shi Yao Zhou China
52  Qiang Yu & Yue Dan China
52  Hai Jun Zhou & Ivy Chan China
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}