Results from The 7th Tokyo International Open - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 20 March 2005
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The 7th Tokyo International Open
Japan - Tokyo Sunday, 20 March 2005

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 20 March 2005

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
2  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
3  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elena Kalugina Russia
4  Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
5  Masaki Seko & Chiaki Seko Japan
6  Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia Australia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
8  Anton Mayantsev & Irina Gorolevici (aka Gareyeva) Kazakhstan
8  Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Warapa Jumbala Thailand
10  Yoshikazu Jimenji & Ryoko Yamazaki (aka Jimenji) Japan
10  Kwang Sik Kim & You Jin Jo Korea (South)
10  Tuneki Masatani & Tikako Kasihara Japan

Quarter-final

13  Theerawut Thommuangpak & Phuthinat Khanitnusorn Thailand
14  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
15  Akira Kawasaki & Mari Kawasaki (aka Usuki) Japan
16  Bae Ji Ho & Song Hwa Choi Korea (South)
17  Yoon Bae & Han Na Lee Korea (South)
18  Akihiro Takahashi & Yoshiko Kido Japan
19  Naoya Igarashi & Asuka Uemura Japan
19  Yutaka Sugaya & Sachiyo Someno Japan
21  Kousuke Hamaguchi & Yoko Sato (aka Hamaguchi) Japan
21  Charles Wang & Janet Hsiao Taiwan
23  Yoon Min-young & Jung Da-hee Korea (South)
23  Kim Young Jun & Bae So Young Korea (South)

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Jyunya Kuramochi & Kiyoko Horie Japan
25  Won Kook Lee & Hae Kim Korea (South)
25  Kazuhiko Natsumi & Kyoko Yanagihori Japan
28  Melvin Tan & Sharon Tan Singapore
29  Hidehiko Oaki & Fumiko Oaki (aka Katashima) Japan
30  Junichi Imai & Mami Tsukada Japan
30  Roger Kwa & Connie Tan Singapore
32  Wataru Ito & Megumi Taniyama Japan
33  Kohei Kumabe & Aki Ito Japan
34  Takashi Kajiya & Mai Shimizu Japan
35  Seongu Ji & Hyeonna Lee Korea (South)
36  Genjiro Kouno & Sayo Kouno Japan
36  Takao Miyajima & Saori Yoshida Japan
38  Tom Tsai & Sandra Jean Taiwan
39  Nobu Watanabe & Kayoko Ashida Japan
40  Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
40  Yen-Ming Peng & Vicky Hsin-Chi Chi Taiwan
40  Takuya Satou & Masako Hirano Japan
40  Ryo Yoshikawa & Nao Shirai Japan
44  Naoki Ito & Akemi Kato Japan
45  Hajime Sanjo & Mari Tarumi Japan
45  Katsuaki Shinozawa & Kimiko Tanaka Japan
47  Kenichi Hori & Ito Hori Japan
47  Masamitsu Ukai & Junna Ukai Japan

Round 1 (top 59)

49  Tsutomu Yoshida & Kazuko Yoshida Japan
50  Tak Chi Lau & Oi Wa Ho Macau
51  Naoki Amano & Ami Sakurai Japan
51  Tse Kin Fai & Choi Lai Fong Macau
51  Takashi Omura & Satuki Mouri Japan
51  Genta Satoh & Yufuko Nagaike Japan
55  Yoji Goto & Yuki Shirasaka Japan
55  Jun Izawa & Yumiko Hagiwara Japan
55  Kenji Shinohe & Kahori Shinohe Japan
55  Junichi Sugiyama & Satomi Mochizuki Japan
55  Hirokuni Sugiyama & Aiko Mizuno Japan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}