Results from The British Closed 2007 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 17 November 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

The British Closed 2007
England - Blackpool Thursday, 15 November 2007

Amateur Latin Saturday, 17 November 2007

Final

1  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
2  Kevin Clifton & Adrianna Przybyl England
3  Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
4  Ben Hardwick & Lucy Jones England
5  Daniel Juvet & Tamara Sommer England
6  Gary Wright & Victoria Burke England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [24] Giovanni Leanza & Bryony Fielding England
8  [22] Simone Franco & Laura Hair England
9  [15] Danny Stowell & Kate Moore England
10  [13] Ryan Terry & Ksenia Zsikhotska England
11  [9] Andrew Escolme & Amy Louise Baker England
12  [3] Kyle Taylor & Jourdan Stone England

Quarter-final

13  [20] Simon Richardson & Melanie Lowe England
14  [18] Alain Juvet & Paulina Zawadzka (aka Juvet ) England
15  [16] James Moorcroft & Francesca Constable England
15  [16] Richard Still & Morgan Hemphill England
17  [15] Tristan Neagle & Indika Gunaratne England
18  [8] Nunzio Ciaramella & Stacey Parrott England
18  [8] James Cutler & Lauren Oakley England
20  [7] Julian Tocker & Kristen Pulsakowska England
21  [6] Craig Jones & Florence Edge England
22  [5] Jake Davies & Loren James England
23  [1] Daniel Power & Amy Ward England
24  Courtney Garratt & Grace Bowyer England

Round 3 (top 43)

25  [22] Jack Clegg & Katy Matthews England
25  [22] Tom Parkes & Kerry Dennehy England
27  [17] Rodd Ramzani & Lara Izlan England
28  [16] David Brown & Katherine Giannini England
28  [16] Vim Kumaratunga & Gait Viravaidya England
28  [16] Daniel Silva & Stephanie Warwick England
31  [15] Kyle Fisher & Vicky Bissell England
32  [14] Craig Alexander Jones & Daniella Dabrowski England
32  [14] Benjamin Jones & Claire Horton England
34  [12] Gino Gabriela & Amy Dowden England
35  [11] Scott Dennehy & Kerry Alebon England
36  [10] Joseph Hopwood & Danielle Holden England
37  [9] David Weston & Leah Rolfe England
38  [8] Paul Harding & Hannah Fisher England
38  [8] Michael Johnson & Leanne Storey England
38  [8] Jonathan Luckcuck & Jannine Davies England
38  [8] Luke Williams & Lynne Mockridge England
42  [7] Jamie Mclachlan & Philippa Amer England
43  [6] Philip Town & Laura Parry England

Round 2 (top 57)

44  [23] Alan Carney & Leanne Foster England
44  [23] Phillip Evans & Caitlin Silcox Wales
46  [22] Lee McGowan & Aimie Leak England
47  [19] Garry Rudman & Carol Ireland England
48  [18] David Ellis & Danielle Grover England
48  [18] Pawel Juras & Rebecca Jackson England
48  [18] Dougie Mackenzie & Aleona Blinova Scotland
48  [18] Phillip Skinner & Katie Davies England
52  [17] Matthew Finnerty & Lauren Haymes England
52  [17] Michael White & Danielle Jordan England
54  [11] Alyn Johnson & Kirsty Dowling England
55  [10] Ian Whyatt & Laura Pesky England
56  [4] Gary Spelman & Laura Kelly England
57  [3] Ian Sharpe & Victoria Lawrence England

No results for the following couples

  Wilfried Sammartino & Nicola Hughes England
  James Spencer & Sophie Thomas England
  Alexander Whyatt & Laura Moss England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}