Results from The Caucasian Open 2006 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 14 May 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

The Caucasian Open 2006
Georgia - Tbilisi Saturday, 13 May 2006

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 14 May 2006

Final

1  Kirill Nikitin & Elena Gabdrakhmanova Russia
2  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
3  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
4  Dmitry Marchenko & Anna Voronina (aka Sheverneva) Russia
5  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Lithuania
6  Aleksander Leivikov & Yulia Lesokhina Israel
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Mikhail Kapusta & Viktoriya Bitsadze Georgia
8  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
9  Albert Akopian & Natalya Abramova Armenia
10  Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Svetlana Pashkevich Byelorussia
11  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
12  Ismet Muftuoglu & Gunce Yoney Turkey

Quarter-final

13  Rafael Apanikyan & Nino Kotolashvili Georgia
14  Ilham Osmanov & Migar Osmanova Azerbaijan
15  Robert Khachatryan & Lusine Oganesian Armenia
15  Zurab Kikabidze & Salome Chachua Georgia
15  Eduard Sarkisyan & Meline Markosian Armenia
18  Yuriy Afonin & Anna Ivanova Russia
19  Genrik Amirbekian & Emma Manukian Armenia
20  Levan Akhvlediani & Nino Gzirishvili Georgia
20  Farid Babazade & Gunel Mustafaeva Azerbaijan
20  Nadir Bairamov & Albina Belyakova Azerbaijan
20  Gogita Gongadze & Lela Bazal Georgia
20  Amiran Lapachidze & Ema Sarkisova Georgia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Azer Ashrafov & Narmin Muradova Azerbaijan
26  Nika Kurkhuli & Ketevan Nishnianidze Georgia
26  Artur Malakyan & Julieta Makunts Armenia
28  Rustam Bashirov & Zarangiz Gusejnova Azerbaijan
28  Igor Dikinov & Sofia Babuadze Georgia
30  Rati Gachechiladze & Sania Gamidova Georgia
30  Beso Kravishvili & Tamar Kiladze Georgia
32  David Maisuradze & Mariam Bezhiashvili Georgia
33  Giorgi Kacheishvili & Sofo Dzidziguri Georgia
34  George Kekveskari & Emma Sarkisova Georgia
34  Rustam Tagiev & Irina Shoshkina Azerbaijan
36  Nika Chevhelashvili & Leila Khurtsilava Georgia

Round 1 (top 48)

37  George Koberidze & Natia Chechelashvili Georgia
37  George Koguashvili & Tatia Beradze Georgia
39  Dima Bolashvili & Nana Somkhishvili Georgia
39  Jaba Gachava & Nino Nijaradze Georgia
39  Tengiz Gelashvili & Natia Makhatadze Georgia
39  Koba Giorgadze & Tamuna Gelashvili Georgia
39  Berdia Mzareulishvili & Ana Sukhovei Georgia
39  Paata Oragvelidze & Nino Khositashvili Georgia
39  Artur Petrosian & Mayram Oganesian Armenia
39  Ramazi Shatberashvili & Salome Turmanidze Georgia
39  Irakli Sologashvili & Mari Sologashvili Georgia
39  Arman Tsaturyan & Nelli Asoyan Armenia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}