Results from The Imperial Championships - Amateur Latin Sunday, 10 October 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

The Imperial Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 10 October 2004

Amateur Latin Sunday, 10 October 2004

Final

1  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
2  Matej Krajcer & Iwona Golczak Slovenia
3  Derek Hough & Rosa Filippello England
4  Artem Okharimenko & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
5  Krzysztof Hulboj & Janja Lesar Slovenia
6  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
8  Stanislav Nikolaev & Kristina Kozlova Russia
8  Evgeni Ryupin & Olga Yagant Russia
10  Gregor Rebula & Lisa Darby England
10  Robin Sewell & Nuria Santalucia Australia
12  Marat Gimaev & Alina Basyuk Russia

Quarter-final

13  Artem Epifanov & Ewa Szabatin Poland
14  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
15  Evgenij Voznyuk & Katharina Simon Germany
19  Stephen Mccann & Marina Shalneva England
20  Aleksandr Kaliuzhnyi & Svetlana Bubnova Russia
20  Marco Mancini & Giada Filacchione Italy
22  Lu Ning & Wei Wei China
23  Anton Marchuk & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
23  Fabio Modica & Tinna Hoffmann Denmark
25  Vladislav Borodinov & Irina Garous Russia

Round 3 (top 45)

26  Dmitry Khudyakov & Kristina Plescheva Russia
28  Andrew Cuerden & Hanna Haarala England
28  Denis Shepelev & Anna Abakumova Russia
30  Vladimir Karpov & Olga Barannikova Russia
31  Sune Hartmann & Liza Lebedeva Denmark
31  Mirko Sciolan & Sabrina Meretti Italy
33  Vladimir Fetisov & Farida Galieva Russia
33  Peter Majzelj & Maja Gersak Slovenia
33  Nikolai Palianov & Polina Gladkova Russia
36  Gaetano Broccoli & Consuelo Costa Italy
36  Andrea Silvestri & Francesca Berardi Italy
38  Davide Barone & Michela Rossi Italy
38  George Osadchy & Irina Bubnova Russia
40  Mario Palermo & Federica Lappano Italy
42  Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
43  Cristian Bertini & Lucia Bertini Italy
43  Janick Birkehoj & Asta Sigvaldadottir Denmark
45  Stefano Oradei & Luisa Beliani Italy
46  Gabriele Goffredo & Ekaterina Vaganova Italy
46  Stefano Vidoni & Pamela Lorusso Italy
48  Giordano Pizzardi & Tatiana Banco Italy
49  Alberto Tridente & Giulia Settomini Italy
49  Toni Tuominen & Soile Nasanen Finland

Round 2 (top 76)

51  Ryan Hammond & Lindsey Muckle South Africa
  Benedict Asgeirsson & Benedicte Bendtsen Denmark
  Salvatore Bellavita & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
  Adam Blakey & Meagan Alderton Australia
  Vincenzo Ciullo & Anna Maria Limongelli Italy
  Damian Czarnecki & Michaela Kjaer Denmark
  Vitaliy Didenko & Anna Korol Russia
  Nikolai Elizariev & Karina Akhmaddoulina Russia
  Manuel Fraboni & Daniela Infantino Italy
  Simone Franco & Sara Casini Italy
  Artiom Galiaga & Ophelie Sarica France
  Sergiy Georgiyev & Roswitha Wieland Austria
  Sergei Guskov & Anna Sharikova Russia
  Patrick Helm & Sharna Burgess England
  Wen Li & Zhen Li Chen China
  Rene Loft & Laura Hair Denmark
  Damiano Lonardi & Sara Cengia Italy
  Sergey Matsuk & Ekaterina Vorobeva Russia
  Valentin Milev & Ekaterina Fadeeva Bulgaria
  Oleg Miroshnichenko & Elena Feitliher Israel
  Ken Moller Hansen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark
  Fabio Notargiacomo & Silvia Notargiacomo France
  Emiliano Palmieri & Federica Rai Italy
  Roberto Paulesu & Romina Deidda Italy
  Nicolas Pouget & Coralie Anfray France
  Toni Rasimus & Anna Liisa Bergström Finland
  Daniele Sargenti & Eleonora Comparini Italy
  Thomas Szego & Corinne Roost Switzerland
  Alexander Timofeev & Elena Muratova Russia
  Mads Vad & Kelly Smith Denmark
  Kristian Vellejus & Lotte Rodenberg Denmark

Round 1 (top 114)

83  Anton Belyayev & Karolina Paliwoda Canada
83  Matti Puro & Anne Jänkälä Finland
85  Daniele Gozzi & Ilenia Odorico Italy
86  Roberto Baldolini & Giulia Francoletti Italy
87  Dawid Kaminski & Rachel-anne Morgan England
88  Laurits Buse & Gitte Kragelund Denmark
88  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
88  Michele Prioletti & Sonia Stanziani Italy
91  Giuseppe Caruso & Gaetana Torrisi Italy
91  Bruno Fontana & Maria Lia Lavore Italy
93  Martin Glerup & Mia Vad Denmark
94  Anthony Lacroix & Angelique Cazalis France
96  Torben Hoffmann & Signe Hougaard Denmark
97  Danny Bayne & Danielle Booth England
98  Oron Dahan & Polina Chikatunov Israel
98  Kiril Sivolapov & Olga Glebova Israel
98  Juha Viermaa & Maarit Nuutinen Finland
102  Roman Borohov & Alexandra Kompaneez Israel
103  Rasmus Pedersen & Pernille Kraft Denmark
104  Simon Richardson & Heather Durose England
105  Thomas Sorensen & Anne Bruun Baden Denmark
107  Romain Chemin & Anne Sophie Chemin France
109  Kabelo Khunou & Tamara Pieragostini South Africa
109  Rodrigue Vieux & Sandra Vieux (aka Girard) France
109  Richard Waldock & Stephanie Weiss England
112  Pasha Fisak & Popi Spyridis Greece
113  Savio Lattanzio & Angela Gargano Italy
113  Alessio Pintus & Sara Corpino Italy
115  Jake Davies & Kristina Pfeffer Denmark
115  Anton Kananen & Mona Redsven Finland
117  Pierre Vallee & Marion Duguest France
118  Kevin Weatherley & Julie Flintham England
119  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
119  Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
119  Simone Malatino & Daniela Bettinelli Italy
122  Henri Ranta & Kira Salonen Finland
122  Antony Rau & Sarah Bailey England
124  Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}