Results from The Imperial Championships - Amateur Standard Sunday, 10 October 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

The Imperial Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 10 October 2004

Amateur Standard Sunday, 10 October 2004

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce England
3  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
4  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
5  Linas Koreiva & Dorota Makar Poland
6  Stefano Soldati & Annalisa Longo Italy
7  Denis Kutepov & Anna Oxengoit Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Valerio Colantoni & Sara Di Vaira Italy
9  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
10  Mikhail Avdeev & Olga Tsikalyuk Russia
11  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
14  Andrei Chubarev & Yulia Saikina Russia
14  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
16  Cosimo Caramia & Antonella Decarolis Italy
17  Craig Shaw & Katya Afanaseva USA
18  Egor Abashkin & Katya Kanevskaya USA
18  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
18  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
21  Marco Lustri & Alessia Radicchio Italy
22  Grant Barratt-thompson & Mary Paterson Australia
22  Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
24  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy

Round 2 (top 51)

25  Sergei Krivov & Anna Spiridonova Russia
25  Blaz Pocajt & Inna Berlizyeva Slovenia
27  Richard Tonizzo & Claire Hansen Canada
28  Joel Marasigan & Clara Shih Canada
29  Vaidotas Lacitis & Evgenia Elfimova Russia
30  Giuseppe Longarini & Valentina Basili Italy
30  Samuele Pacchini & Giada Caraballese Italy
32  Marco Bevilacqua & Alessandra Ippolito Italy
32  Aleksandr Sergeev & Aleksandra Yarovenko Russia
32  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
35  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
35  Daniele Pardini & Paola Rosi Italy
37  Denis Bulanov & Aleksandra Lyubchevskaya Russia
37  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
37  Mikhail Solovyev & Irina Puzrina Russia
40  Lucas Chockuba & Karolina Szpiech USA
40  Simone Daniele & Elisa Chanaa Italy
40  Andrei Filippov & Maria Strelnikova Russia
40  Gaetano Iavarone & Emanuela Napolitano Italy
40  Martin Køhler & Julie Thagesen Denmark
40  Lorenzo Tarabelli & Federica Agostinelli Italy
46  Bernhard Maier & Katherina Kurzthaler Austria
47  Angelo Madonia & Michela Bove Italy
48  Marc Christensen & Tine Dahl Denmark
48  Evgeney Parnikel & Anna Demidova Russia
50  Anton Semenov & Evgenia Kayukova Russia
50  Raimondo Todaro & Malin Johansson Italy
52  Andrea D'onofrio & Micaela D'onofrio Italy

Round 1 (top 97)

53  Matthew Rooke & Anna Longmore Australia
54  Mairold Millert & Alexandra Hixson England
54  Tobias Wallin & Elena Galagan Sweden
57  Nicola Chianese & Assunta Chianese Italy
57  Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
59  Francesco Caramia & Vincenza Laterrenia Italy
60  Mikk Metstak & Catarina Wieth Denmark
60  Vito Patalano & Teresa De Stasio Italy
63  Pietro D'ostilio & Martina De Leonardis Italy
63  Andrea Mascello & Ada Spinetta Italy
63  Donald Young & Melanie Young (aka Wentzell) England
67  Janis Kukainis & Polina Kulbeda Latvia
67  Andrey Levitskiy & Marina Frolova Russia
67  Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
70  Damien Koulouris & Natasha Manderson Australia
71  Kouichi Takasugi & Ayako Takasugi Japan
72  Daniele Zanini & Barbara Zanini Italy
73  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
73  Ivan Kruk & Ksenia Koshkina Russia
75  Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
76  Benedict Asgeirsson & Benedicte Bendtsen Denmark
76  Valentin Milev & Ekaterina Fadeeva Bulgaria
76  Kevin Munns & Sigita Bakanauskiene (aka Motiejunaite) England
76  Pasquale Nudo & Manuela Stellato Italy
76  Pierre Payen & Isabelle Reyjal France
76  Luigi Trovarelli & Manuela Di Paolo Italy
76  Teis Woller & Claudia Rex Denmark
80  Salvatore Cacciapuoti & Gloria Valentini Italy
83  Davide Perrone & Veronica Tarantini Italy
84  Anton Kurttila & Riikka Junno Finland
85  Anton Kananen & Mona Redsven Finland
85  Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
87  Darren Coman & Katrina Eastabrook England
88  Alexander Sebestian & Petra Regger Austria
88  Morten Sondermand & Sanne Yde (aka Sondergaard) Denmark
90  Agostino Urbaniello & Manuela Amore Italy
91  Romain Chemin & Anne Sophie Chemin France
91  Chris Ruffino & Laetitia Ruffino France
91  Juha Viermaa & Maarit Nuutinen Finland
94  Pascal Bey & Mercedes Bey France
94  Philippe Bezoteaux & Emilie Schickel France
94  Gilles Bourguet & Sandrine Bourguet (aka Zoppe) France
94  Alexander Florin & Isabelle Florin Switzerland
94  Sami Mäkinen & Hanna Iivonen Finland
94  Ben Taylor & Lucy O'shea England
94  Rodrigue Vieux & Sandra Vieux (aka Girard) France
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}