Results from The Imperial Championships - Junior Latin Sunday, 10 October 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

The Imperial Championships
England - Frimley Green Sunday, 10 October 2004

Junior Latin Sunday, 10 October 2004

Final

1  Nikita Brovko & Natasha Kalashnik Russia
2  Simone Pigliacelli & Francesca Tocca Italy
3  Andrea De Angelis & Virginia Nocella Italy
4  Stefano Moriondo & Sabrina Manzi Italy
5  Yurii Zhiltsov & Alena Popova Russia
6  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeny Urazgildeev & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) Russia
8  Yang Yu Hang & Jin Heng Huang China
9  Li Yu Kun & Liu Jia China
10  Anton Karpov & Anna Volkova Russia
11  Aleksandr Muratov & Elena Markelova Russia
12  Serguei Makarov & Mariya Ivanova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Andrey Chokmarev & Maria Kudriashova Russia
14  Jonathan Komang-Sonderbaek & Henriette Elsberg Denmark
15  Nikolay Selivanov & Evgenia Nelyubina Russia
16  Jing Yang & Jing Shan China
17  Chong He & Xiao Chun Yao China
17  Nikolaj Lund & Camilla Dalsgaard Denmark
19  Simone Vertuccio & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
20  Yi Rui Peng & Jing Zhang China
21  Stig Bo Andersen & Sofie Koborg Denmark
21  Yuriy Petrov & Irina Guschina Russia
23  Alari Liiv & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
23  Lorentz Reige & Victoria Briding Sweden
25  Marco Tocchini & Pamela Tocchini Italy

Round 1 (top 45)

26  Andres End & Liis End Estonia
27  Daniel Juvet & Stacey Parrott Switzerland
28  Andres Liiv & Vita-Viktoria Lyubimtseva Estonia
28  Lewis Ryland & Laura Grant England
30  Domenico Labate & Lucia Caccavale Italy
31  Jori Lukkari & Marita Alatalo Finland
32  Daniel Power & Amy Ward England
33  Jörgen Kapp & Aleksandra Zeregelja Estonia
33  Philipp Svatkov & Daria Morozova Russia
35  Domenico Salanti & Stefania Del Bene Italy
36  Hans Christian Lillelund & Cecilie Scharling Denmark
37  David Barnes & Lauren Ousby England
38  Mark Nourse & Chelsea Loader England
38  Alexander Shapovalov & Evgeniya Ubaydulaeva Russia
40  Karl Drew & Joanne Barnett England
40  Adam Edwards & Jade Taylor England
42  Rasmus Holm & Louise Elsberg Denmark
42  Ville Karki & Ellimari Ristolainen Finland
45  Artem Buglak & Alena Estrina Russia
46  Phillip Skinner & Nikita Vince England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}